Superior Fall Trail Races Ultra Marathon

50 Mile Results

DistanceBib #First NameLast NameCityStateGenderAgeDivision
100 Mile1EminAklikWindhamMEMale40Master
100 Mile2GregAllenBloomingtonMNMale50Grand Master
100 Mile3AlishaAlnessWayzataMNFemale29Open
100 Mile4JosephAltendahlSt PaulMNMale33Open
100 Mile5DylanArmajaniNew YorkNYMale30Open
100 Mile6MurrayArnasonWpgMBMale52Grand Master
100 Mile7AnnieBehrendRochesterMNFemale29Open
100 Mile8MatthewBellMaple GroveMNMale24Open
100 Mile9ConradoBermudezJersey CityNJMale42Master
100 Mile10BenjaminBestlandStaplesMNMale42Master
100 Mile11CrisBitkerBemidjiMNMale44Master
100 Mile12BrendaBlandWaunakeeWIFemale55Grand Master
100 Mile13JosephBolerEaganMNMale35Open
100 Mile14MichaelBorstLa CrosseWIMale22Open
100 Mile15RickBothwellMoose LakeMNMale54Grand Master
100 Mile16HughBradleyArden HillsMNMale54Grand Master
100 Mile17ScottBreimhorstChaskaMNMale42Master
100 Mile18KurtBrownLacrosseWIMale48Master
100 Mile19ToddBrownSkokieILMale46Master
100 Mile20GretchenBrugmanTruckeeCAFemale41Master
100 Mile21BrettBusackerMinnetonkaMNMale30Open
100 Mile22JoelButtonStillwaterMNMale47Master
100 Mile23KevinCannadayOconomowocWIMale36Open
100 Mile24SamanthaCarlsonDuluthMNFemale32Open
100 Mile25ClemensCeipekDaytonOHMale48Master
100 Mile26TonyCesarioFrankfortILMale51Grand Master
100 Mile27JustinChapmanRochesterMNMale36Open
100 Mile28KatieChapmanRochesterMNFemale32Open
100 Mile29AnthonyChavezSacramentoCAMale41Master
100 Mile30KaterinaClaiborneDowners GroveILFemale42Master
100 Mile31GuyComerMiddletonWIMale45Master
100 Mile32J.D.CoolidgeBrahamMNMale41Master
100 Mile33MichaelCordumWilliamsvilleILMale51Grand Master
100 Mile34TomCotterGreen BayWIMale43Master
100 Mile35HaroldCuriozBloomingtonMNMale30Open
100 Mile36LeeDalgetyMiddletonWIMale44Master
100 Mile37RobbyDaviesMounds ViewMNMale31Open
100 Mile38GaryDavisDes MoinesIAMale52Grand Master
100 Mile39ThomasDehaanKingstonNYMale53Grand Master
100 Mile40TracyDenbleykerFennvilleMIFemale44Master
100 Mile41CraigDesjarlaisWinnipegMBMale45Master
100 Mile42DavidDickeyDuluthMNMale25Open
100 Mile43MikeDietzWaucondaILMale42Master
100 Mile44TrevorDistadPine IslandMNMale48Master
100 Mile45SusanDonnellyOak RidgeTNFemale52Grand Master
100 Mile46DanielDotyMoose LakeMNMale62Grand Master
100 Mile47JasonDoyleAustinTXMale31Open
100 Mile48KurtDrenglerDuluthMNMale33Open
100 Mile49AllanDuffyColumbusMNMale45Master
100 Mile50RobertEdmanSaint PaulMNMale34Open
100 Mile51AlexEichmanBaldwinWIFemale29Open
100 Mile52KristinaElferingNorth OaksMNFemale38Open
100 Mile53TroyFeustelApple ValleyMNMale40Master
100 Mile54MarkFineAtlantaGAMale50Grand Master
100 Mile55RyanFlynnEskoMNMale35Open
100 Mile56WilsonFrazierLouisvilleKYMale42Master
100 Mile57JerryFrostSt. LouisMOMale60Grand Master
100 Mile58MitchFrostSaint LouisMOMale29Open
100 Mile59GeoffreyFullerMinneapolisMNMale29Open
100 Mile60GregGeigerMendota HeightsMNMale36Open
100 Mile61BillGenglerSaint PaulMNMale61Grand Master
100 Mile62BobGerenzCoon RapidsMNMale47Master
100 Mile63KariGibbonsMinneapolisMNFemale36Open
100 Mile64JeriGinsburgSan DiegoCAFemale56Grand Master
100 Mile65DanielGoeckermannStevens PointWIMale34Open
100 Mile66JeffGoldsteinMaple GroveMNMale58Grand Master
100 Mile67NANANANANANANA
100 Mile68StevenGraupnerSt. MaloMBMale26Open
100 Mile69MarkGregwareMinneapolisMNMale35Open
100 Mile70AndrewGrosvenorMarquetteMIMale37Open
100 Mile71SethGrotzkeBaxterMNMale31Open
100 Mile72PaulGucinskiSuperiorWIMale35Open
100 Mile73AndyGunsaullusAlexandriaMNMale40Master
100 Mile74EricHadtrathCold SpringMNMale34Open
100 Mile75PaulHaganPetoskeyMIMale32Open
100 Mile76ArikaHageLakevilleMNFemale39Open
100 Mile77JeffHainlenMinneapolisMNMale32Open
100 Mile78ChristopherHansonNisswaMNMale44Master
100 Mile79DanHarkeRochesterMNMale31Open
100 Mile80JonathanHarrachErieCOMale34Open
100 Mile81JakeHaugenBoulderCOMale28Open
100 Mile82JanetHauskenStillwaterMNFemale50Grand Master
100 Mile83JohnHeemstraZeelandMIMale39Open
100 Mile84JakeHeggeOnalaskaWIMale24Open
100 Mile85CraigHegrenesGrand RapidsMNMale44Master
100 Mile86BrandonHeimarkCarverMNMale37Open
100 Mile87RobertHendersonMinneapolisMNMale31Open
100 Mile88ChristopherHeyerMinneapolisMNMale34Open
100 Mile89ScottHobergDuluthMNMale37Open
100 Mile90StephanieHoffSomersetWIFemale35Open
100 Mile91NathanHoidaMilwaukeeWIMale33Open
100 Mile92CaroleHolleyAnchorageAKFemale40Master
100 Mile93AllanHoltzOakdaleMNMale65Grand Master
100 Mile94JonHowardOsseoMNMale35Open
100 Mile95PeterHubbardWheatonILMale34Open
100 Mile96HollyHustonMinneapolisMNFemale35Open
100 Mile97JasonHusvethMarine On St. CroixMNMale43Master
100 Mile98VanHuynh-LeapMiamiFLFemale47Master
100 Mile99DanielIhnatEdinaMNMale49Master
100 Mile100DavidInfanteAlbuquerqueNMMale51Grand Master
100 Mile101AdamIsovitschProspectPAMale44Master
100 Mile102CarolIzadiFentonMOFemale56Grand Master
100 Mile103KathyJamborEaganMNFemale49Master
100 Mile104TjJeannetteNorth MankatoMNMale40Master
100 Mile105WayneJendernyMinneapolisMNMale39Open
100 Mile106RossJilkRiver FallsWIMale50Grand Master
100 Mile107DarrinJohnsonSouth RangeWIMale49Master
100 Mile108DebJohnsonShawneeKSFemale55Grand Master
100 Mile109StuartJohnsonShawneeKSMale56Grand Master
100 Mile110TinaJohnsonGreenfieldWIFemale36Open
100 Mile111PaulJonesMadisonWIMale45Master
100 Mile112SamuelJurekOak BluffsMAMale28Open
100 Mile113KentKeelerNiagara FallsONMale37Open
100 Mile114NicholasKellerSaint PaulMNMale36Open
100 Mile115BradleyKingRockfordILMale38Open
100 Mile116PeterKlaasMartofteDNKMale54Grand Master
100 Mile117BrianKlugAlexandriaMNMale36Open
100 Mile118JeremyKnausGreen BayWIMale42Master
100 Mile119LaurieKocandaMinneapolisMNFemale45Master
100 Mile120SethKorhonenBruleWIMale21Open
100 Mile121MichaelKorpelaAshlandWIMale42Master
100 Mile122AlexKretchmerMinneapolisMNMale38Open
100 Mile123GaryKrienitzPlainfieldILMale43Master
100 Mile124TimothyKruseWoodstockILMale42Master
100 Mile125RandyLackmanWausauWIMale45Master
100 Mile126BrianLandstromDuluthMNMale64Grand Master
100 Mile127KevinLangtonMankatoMNMale45Master
100 Mile128JasonLaplantMinneapolisMNMale36Open
100 Mile129AaronLarsonSlaytonMNMale37Open
100 Mile130JacobLawrenceSt. PaulMNMale34Open
100 Mile131LindsayLeclairMayvilleNDFemale36Open
100 Mile132KateLeisDelanoMNFemale38Open
100 Mile133JeffreyLenardMchenryILMale49Master
100 Mile134AlexLietzanDuluthMNMale31Open
100 Mile135AnthonyLounsberyEdmondOKMale37Open
100 Mile136SueLucasDauphinMBFemale51Grand Master
100 Mile137CraigLunaasMiltonWIMale57Grand Master
100 Mile138ZacLundgrenMinneapolisMNMale25Open
100 Mile139ConnieLutkevichKalaheoHIFemale47Master
100 Mile140MattLutzBrooklyn ParkMNMale30Open
100 Mile141JohnMaasSleepy EyeMNMale54Grand Master
100 Mile142JayMagieraMorrisonvilleNYMale47Master
100 Mile143CoryMahlkeMinneapolisMNMale39Open
100 Mile144JennyMariettaRiver FallsWIFemale38Open
100 Mile145ScottMarkRosevilleMNMale44Master
100 Mile146AlexMartinelliMadisonWIMale26Open
100 Mile147TravisMccathieRichfieldMNMale34Open
100 Mile148MichaelMcduffieSomervilleMAMale31Open
100 Mile149JeffMillerAlbert LeaMNMale50Grand Master
100 Mile150BriannaMillettMinneapolisMNFemale33Open
100 Mile151RichMinnsMassapequa ParkNYMale40Master
100 Mile152GeoffMoffatCrystal LakeILMale37Open
100 Mile153SiamakMostoufiEvanstonILMale41Master
100 Mile154AllanMottramMiddletonWIMale44Master
100 Mile155JasonMullenbachOwatonnaMNMale42Master
100 Mile156DaleNesbittWinnipegMBMale36Open
100 Mile157KurtNeuburgerNew HopeMNMale34Open
100 Mile158NicholasNewBrooklyn ParkMNMale54Grand Master
100 Mile159KamieNichollsCoon RapidsMNFemale37Open
100 Mile160VictoriaNillBlaineMNFemale41Master
100 Mile161EricNordgrenDuluthMNMale31Open
100 Mile162TerenceO'brienSt. PaulMNMale48Master
100 Mile163NicholasOlsonSuperiorWIMale35Open
100 Mile164PaulOlsonBlaineMNMale41Master
100 Mile165MeredithO'neillRichfieldMNFemale29Open
100 Mile166KylePalmerStillwaterMNMale37Open
100 Mile167JeffreyPasternakRochesterMNMale46Master
100 Mile168MatthewPattenHam LakeMNMale44Master
100 Mile169BlakePaulsonLouisvilleKYMale42Master
100 Mile170GarrettPeltonenMadisonWIMale33Open
100 Mile171JeremyPetersonDetroit LakesMNMale37Open
100 Mile172JoshPetersonMinneapolisMNMale32Open
100 Mile173TonyPierceGrand RapidsMNMale37Open
100 Mile174ZachPierceMinneapolisMNMale42Master
100 Mile175JillPlamondonSuttons BayMIFemale42Master
100 Mile176RichardPleziaMorton GroveILMale57Grand Master
100 Mile177ReidPlumboVadnais HeightsMNMale31Open
100 Mile178ScottPolingOswegoILMale48Master
100 Mile179BillPomerenkeApple ValleyMNMale53Grand Master
100 Mile180CurtisPoteAnkenyIAMale39Open
100 Mile181JackPrenticeEaganMNMale44Master
100 Mile182JoePulverMasonMIMale56Grand Master
100 Mile183GeorgeRebeccaPillagerMNFemale32Open
100 Mile184ChrisReedAstoriaNYMale32Open
100 Mile185AaronReevesRochesterMNMale41Master
100 Mile186JoeReiterWaterlooIAMale32Open
100 Mile187KateRiceOfallonMOFemale46Master
100 Mile188MalloryRichardWinnipegMBFemale30Open
100 Mile189WillRichterGrand RapidsMNMale34Open
100 Mile190ChrisRobbinsEaganMNMale30Open
100 Mile191JeffRockCloquetMNMale43Master
100 Mile192TimRoeSpring ValleyWIMale36Open
100 Mile193DanRogersFrederickMDMale39Open
100 Mile194WesleyRolnickSaratoga SpringsNYMale27Open
100 Mile195AdamRoodOmahaNEMale35Open
100 Mile196ToddRoweExcelsiorMNMale59Grand Master
100 Mile197ChrisRozoffMadisonWIMale38Open
100 Mile198DanielRueckertSaint CloudMNMale29Open
100 Mile199JesseRueckertSauk RapidsMNMale35Open
100 Mile200DarylSaariRochesterMNMale52Grand Master
100 Mile201KurtSchillingSt. LouisMOMale34Open
100 Mile202EricSchirmersChamplinMNMale38Open
100 Mile203MarkSchleicherMissoulaMTMale37Open
100 Mile204MikeSchmittRochesterMNMale38Open
100 Mile205JenSchrandtRochesterMNFemale39Open
100 Mile206SherriSchummerSt. PaulMNFemale34Open
100 Mile207ShawnSeversonAlexandriaMNFemale42Master
100 Mile208TimSiehDuluthMNMale55Grand Master
100 Mile209DallasSigurdurWinnipegMBMale44Master
100 Mile210JaredSimpsonMinneapolisMNMale27Open
100 Mile211CarlSkustadElyMNMale40Master
100 Mile212HarrySloanSuperiorWIMale67Grand Master
100 Mile213JamieSolbergWaupacaWIFemale27Open
100 Mile214AlexStephensSavageMNMale37Open
100 Mile215EricStollSilverwoodMIMale49Master
100 Mile216DanStrainRochesterMNMale45Master
100 Mile217PatrickSusnikDuluthMNMale50Grand Master
100 Mile218JaySykesDuluthMNMale36Open
100 Mile219JohnSylvesterSpraggsPAMale48Master
100 Mile220MichaelSylvesterGrenadaMSMale44Master
100 Mile221MarcusTaintorDuluthMNMale33Open
100 Mile222FredTassinariTorontoONMale44Master
100 Mile223JohnTaylorMinneapolisMNMale53Grand Master
100 Mile224PeterTaylorDuluthMNMale38Open
100 Mile225RyanTeegardenSaint PaulMNMale39Open
100 Mile226RichardTemplinMankatoMNMale36Open
100 Mile227KevinTerryJanesvilleWIMale30Open
100 Mile228MarkThompsonIowa CityIAMale37Open
100 Mile229KevinTiffanyDes MoinesIAMale39Open
100 Mile230JasonTintesCoon RapidsMNMale47Master
100 Mile231AndyTorzewskiStillwaterMNMale38Open
100 Mile232BenjaminTrokDuluthMNMale40Master
100 Mile233JeffVander KooiZeelandMIMale40Master
100 Mile234AlbertoVazquezBaltimoreMDMale46Master
100 Mile235JohnWagnerFort MillSCMale43Master
100 Mile236ScottWagnerAndoverMNMale49Master
100 Mile237DavidWalchSt. PetersMOMale37Open
100 Mile238EdWalchLake St. LouisMOMale39Open
100 Mile239JoeWeiseElyMNMale35Open
100 Mile240PeteWhiteBlue AshOHMale52Grand Master
100 Mile241StephWhitmoreMarshalltownIAFemale36Open
100 Mile242BradWhitsonWinnipegMBMale51Grand Master
100 Mile243JeffWilliamsFernieBCMale40Master
100 Mile244MatthewWilsonShakopeeMNMale40Master
100 Mile245JayWnukGalesvilleWIMale47Master
100 Mile246TedWollnik JrBataviaILMale45Master
100 Mile247BrianWoodsSaint CloudMNMale50Grand Master
100 Mile248JohnZalewskiChicagoILMale50Grand Master
100 Mile249NateZiemskiBlaineMNMale37Open
100 Mile250CarinZinterSunderlandMAFemale42Master
100 Mile251DanLaPlanteMinneapolisMNMale31Open
50 Mile300KarlAdalbertMplsMNMale44Master
50 Mile301AaronAsmusAustinMNMale36Open
50 Mile302BobBahrInternational FallsMNMale49Master
50 Mile303JasonBarnardPingree GroveILMale41Master
50 Mile304BrianBeckmanAshlandWIMale28Open
50 Mile305JimmyBeltzPlymouthMNMale40Master
50 Mile306RussellBennettCaryILMale31Open
50 Mile307ScottBergstromGrand MaraisMNMale58Grand Master
50 Mile308JesseBerwaldSt PaulMNMale38Open
50 Mile309KarlBetchnerOnalaskaWIMale25Open
50 Mile310RichardBjorkChisago CityMNMale52Grand Master
50 Mile311RonBorchersWasburnWIMale47Master
50 Mile312JoshuaBornhorstLittle RockARMale41Master
50 Mile313NathanBorthIronwoodMIMale29Open
50 Mile314GregBorzickMarquetteMIMale46Master
50 Mile315ConradBostronAlexandriaMNMale55Grand Master
50 Mile316LindaBritzWhitefish BayWIFemale45Master
50 Mile317StaciaBroderickOak BluffsMAFemale37Open
50 Mile318LisaBurgerSt Louis ParkMNFemale44Master
50 Mile319YanihaCaldwellBrooklyn ParkMNFemale37Open
50 Mile320VictorCardenalOrlandoFLMale43Master
50 Mile321CraigCardinalNorthfieldMNMale32Open
50 Mile322JeffreyCarkhuffChamplinMNMale54Grand Master
50 Mile323AllisonCarolanSt Louis ParkMNFemale31Open
50 Mile324ToddCarterMinneapolisMNMale41Master
50 Mile325BradChristensenDuluthMNMale37Open
50 Mile326LaurenClineAnn ArborMIFemale29Open
50 Mile327DougColglazierSaint PaulMNMale39Open
50 Mile328AntonioCollodoroSaint PaulMNMale38Open
50 Mile329StevenConnellySavageMNMale36Open
50 Mile330RondaCopherMinneapolisMNFemale47Master
50 Mile331PatrickCroweSt. Louis ParkMNMale37Open
50 Mile332JeffDavisNashvilleTNMale33Open
50 Mile333JayDecouxGrand MaraisMNMale32Open
50 Mile334LindsayDialNashvilleTNFemale33Open
50 Mile335JasonDorganBlue MoundsWIMale49Master
50 Mile336RogerDoyleTerrilIAMale40Master
50 Mile337DylanDragswiekNew HopeMNMale36Open
50 Mile338JosephEichornCollegevilleMNMale28Open
50 Mile339TerryEldienFergus FallsMNMale44Master
50 Mile340JayElkertonMinneapolisMNMale57Grand Master
50 Mile341ChristinaEllenbergerRochesterMNFemale36Open
50 Mile342MitchErnstSaint PaulMNMale35Open
50 Mile343CareyFalkWaite ParkMNMale44Master
50 Mile344JamieFalkSaint PaulMNMale32Open
50 Mile345MarkFalkGrand MaraisMNMale49Master
50 Mile346JanetFarafontoffEl Dorado HillsCAFemale50Grand Master
50 Mile347AgaFineMinneapolisMNFemale42Master
50 Mile348NicoleFinstadBirchwoodWIFemale41Master
50 Mile349JohnFreemoreRochesterMNMale40Master
50 Mile350ScottFunkIowa CityIAMale48Master
50 Mile351AnnieGagliardiEdinburghGBRFemale32Open
50 Mile352SteveGasserHutchinsonMNMale45Master
50 Mile353ChrisGattenHobe SoundFLMale40Master
50 Mile354MattGoensRochesterMNMale23Open
50 Mile355KeithGoraBemidjiMNMale41Master
50 Mile356JonathonGraffMankatoMNMale31Open
50 Mile357ShellyGroenkeMankatoMNFemale57Grand Master
50 Mile358AndrewGrosvenorMarquetteMIMale37Open
50 Mile359SteveHagedornTwo HarborsMNMale57Grand Master
50 Mile360AndyHagenHopkinsMNMale40Master
50 Mile361DustinHancockAndoverMNMale32Open
50 Mile362DavidHansenPine CityMNMale30Open
50 Mile363HeidiHasapopoulosAlexandriaMNFemale35Open
50 Mile364EricHautamakiMarquetteMIMale43Master
50 Mile365SherryHnatiukWinnipegONFemale37Open
50 Mile366AndrewHollatzMadisonWIMale35Open
50 Mile367DaveHomyakForest LakeMNMale55Grand Master
50 Mile368ScottHopkinsSt. PaulMNMale34Open
50 Mile369JohnHornsEdinaMNMale53Grand Master
50 Mile370TylerIrvineOmahaNEMale27Open
50 Mile371AdamIversonMinneapolisMNMale36Open
50 Mile372JosephJamesonMarquetteMIMale56Grand Master
50 Mile373ColleenJayHelotesTXFemale39Open
50 Mile374IsaacJensenMinneapolisMNMale27Open
50 Mile375ErikJohnsonHamdenCTMale39Open
50 Mile376GabeJohnsonMarquetteMIMale37Open
50 Mile377JessiJohnsonPlymouthMNFemale33Open
50 Mile378MatthewKalerMinneapolisMNMale35Open
50 Mile379LarryKelleyNevadaIAMale49Master
50 Mile380JoeKelzerNew RichmondWIMale45Master
50 Mile381NeilKleinStillwaterMNMale45Master
50 Mile382KellyKollerSobieskiWIFemale40Master
50 Mile383JasonKonecznyMiddletonWIMale27Open
50 Mile384DmytroKoshevySaint Louis ParkMNMale27Open
50 Mile385DavidKruegerMiltonWIMale46Master
50 Mile386BrianKutzGrantsburgWIMale28Open
50 Mile387DarrellLandrySaint PaulMNMale39Open
50 Mile388DanLanglandSt.CharlesILMale44Master
50 Mile389PaulLeblancPeruNYMale47Master
50 Mile390GinaLecyRobbinsdaleMNFemale45Master
50 Mile391JeffLeuwerkeBlaineMNMale34Open
50 Mile392DanLindbergDuluthMNMale32Open
50 Mile393MargaretLitchyPlymouthMNFemale28Open
50 Mile394BrentLobergEaganMNMale34Open
50 Mile395EvelynLowerLake LeelanauMIFemale36Open
50 Mile396ChrisLundstromMinneapolisMNMale39Open
50 Mile397AnthonyLutovskyEaganMNMale23Open
50 Mile398MikeMaddenStillwaterMNMale59Grand Master
50 Mile399StephaneMalherbeMarquetteMIMale42Master
50 Mile400JasonMangosingWaylandMAMale41Master
50 Mile401AndyManosChicagoILMale36Open
50 Mile402ErichMarksMadisonWIMale35Open
50 Mile403BobMarshBurnsvilleMNMale52Grand Master
50 Mile404LeeMartinMinneapolisMNMale33Open
50 Mile405MarkMathewsMinneapolisMNMale34Open
50 Mile406MatthewMattaBigforkMNMale27Open
50 Mile407MikeMccarlSioux LookoutONMale47Master
50 Mile408CoreyMcclayMinneapolisMNFemale32Open
50 Mile409KimMcnealyCarmelINFemale45Master
50 Mile410PhilipMcnealyCarmelINMale50Grand Master
50 Mile411EricMeadKnife RiverMNMale51Grand Master
50 Mile412MichaelMillerGoldenCOMale49Master
50 Mile413FaustoMosqueraWayzataMNMale49Master
50 Mile414CharlieMurrayMinneapolisMNMale34Open
50 Mile415LukeNelsonRamseyMNMale41Master
50 Mile416ShawnNelsonCloquetMNMale33Open
50 Mile417BobNewmanPetersburgNDMale56Grand Master
50 Mile418FayeNorbySaint PaulMNFemale33Open
50 Mile419ChaseNowakPlymouthMNMale26Open
50 Mile420TimothyOwataCoon RapidsMNMale37Open
50 Mile421KareyPayneKensingtonMNFemale31Open
50 Mile422JoshuaPetzelMinneapolisMNMale40Master
50 Mile423AndrewPlacknerMaple GroveMNMale45Master
50 Mile424StanPohmerHopkinsMNMale36Open
50 Mile425MimiProjovicHomewoodILFemale37Open
50 Mile426DavidReddelOmahaNEMale50Grand Master
50 Mile427ScottReichardtBellevueNEMale43Master
50 Mile428JerryRogersNew RichmondWIMale48Master
50 Mile429SaraRogersNew RichmondWIFemale34Open
50 Mile430KristinRognerudDuluthMNFemale34Open
50 Mile431ScotRowndFergus FallsMNMale46Master
50 Mile432NeilRunionsLong LakeMNMale34Open
50 Mile433MichaelScandrettMinneapolisMNMale61Grand Master
50 Mile434JasonSchatzMadisonWIMale33Open
50 Mile435SteveSchmidtLorettoMNMale52Grand Master
50 Mile436MeganSchruppPaynesvilleMNFemale30Open
50 Mile437JohnSchuhmacherMt. HorebWIMale43Master
50 Mile438DaveSchunemanDuluthMNMale38Open
50 Mile439DanielSearsMachesney ParkILMale53Grand Master
50 Mile440TylerSearsBeloitWIMale27Open
50 Mile441TimothyShandonayMarquetteMIMale39Open
50 Mile442DavidShannonShoreviewMNMale57Grand Master
50 Mile443GregSomeroNew IpswichNHMale32Open
50 Mile444JasonStatzSt. PaulMNMale34Open
50 Mile445ChristinaStavig JustMinnetonkaMNFemale35Open
50 Mile446MeganSteilHam LakeMNFemale33Open
50 Mile447DerekStewardEaganMNMale31Open
50 Mile448AdamStrehlowSt. PaulMNMale31Open
50 Mile449MikeSweetmanMarshallMNMale38Open
50 Mile450LisaTabbertGrand RapidsMNFemale39Open
50 Mile451StephenTapajnaBloomingtonMNMale40Master
50 Mile452JodieTaylorMilwaukeeWIFemale40Master
50 Mile453DavidThompsonThunder BayABMale38Open
50 Mile454DavidTreichelLino LakesMNMale44Master
50 Mile455ChristinaTrokDuluthMNFemale40Master
50 Mile456WilliamTuckerOmahaNEMale50Grand Master
50 Mile457JoshTysverFergus FallsMNMale36Open
50 Mile458MarcelUttechMilwaukeeWIMale38Open
50 Mile459JackVer SteeghMahtomediMNMale67Grand Master
50 Mile460AbbyWalkerFargoNDFemale28Open
50 Mile461ChuckWalkerFargoNDMale44Master
50 Mile462LindaWalshSault Ste. MarieONFemale48Master
50 Mile463DaveWarnerPlymouthMNMale33Open
50 Mile464JordanWeselyMankatoMNMale33Open
50 Mile465NickWicalBrooklynNYMale31Open
50 Mile466PaulWilkenPoplarWIMale45Master
50 Mile467DavidWilliamsMinneapolisMNMale40Master
50 Mile468JimWilsonSt PaulMNMale55Grand Master
50 Mile469TracyWirtanenAppletonWIFemale51Grand Master
50 Mile470DavidWirthNew RichmondWIMale50Grand Master
50 Mile471NathanWisehartDuluthMNMale35Open
50 Mile472DarrellWrightThunder BayONMale37Open
50 Mile473JosephWrightHudsonWIMale54Grand Master
50 Mile474JustinYoungblomWoodburyMNMale30Open
50 Mile475JanelleZuechDuluthMNFemale38Open
50 Mile476WendiBaldwinEden PrairieMNFemale46Master
50 Mile477JanelleGomezProctorMNFemale39Open
Marathon600DebAdamsEdinaMNFemale49Master
Marathon601JayAdamsEdinaMNMale50Grand Master
Marathon602JeffAgaton HowesCloquetMNMale39Open
Marathon603SarahAgaton HowesCloquetMNFemale39Open
Marathon604NancyAlbaresMonticlloMNFemale54Grand Master
Marathon605NeilAlbaresHastingsMNMale27Open
Marathon606PaulAlbaresMonticlloMNMale52Grand Master
Marathon607RyanAlbuMinneapolisMNMale37Open
Marathon608MicheleAmackerMadisonWIFemale46Master
Marathon609ArielleAndersonMinneapolisMNFemale26Open
Marathon610BruceAndersonSaint PaulMNMale57Grand Master
Marathon611KarleneApeltNew HopeMNFemale34Open
Marathon612JaimeAppelwickLeawoodKSFemale40Master
Marathon613AmieArchambaultMinneapolisMNFemale30Open
Marathon614SusanAshDuluthMNFemale48Master
Marathon615NateAshmeadSuamicoWIMale37Open
Marathon616BrianAyresGrand HavenMIMale26Open
Marathon617JohnAyresEau ClaireWIMale56Grand Master
Marathon618WendiBaldwinEden PrairieMNFemale46Master
Marathon619BrettBalfeBloomingtonMNMale38Open
Marathon620LonnyBeckSierra MadreCAMale44Master
Marathon621ShellyBeckman-HowkGaylordMNFemale42Master
Marathon622AshleyBekolayMinneapolisMNFemale30Open
Marathon623ErinBellMinneapolisMNFemale42Master
Marathon624CarrieBensonMinneapolisMNFemale25Open
Marathon625SarahBergerSaint PaulMNFemale28Open
Marathon626BrittmarieBerntssonWhite Bear LakeMNFemale57Grand Master
Marathon627DavidBitnerMinneapolisMNMale39Open
Marathon628ErinBluemPlymouthMNFemale39Open
Marathon629JasonBociurkoThunder BayONMale41Master
Marathon630KateBomstaSt Louis ParkMNFemale39Open
Marathon631SallyBoullianneOakdaleMNFemale56Grand Master
Marathon632EricBrandtMinneapolisMNMale45Master
Marathon633CoreyBrinkemaMinneapolisMNMale51Grand Master
Marathon634TravisBrouillardFaribaultMNMale44Master
Marathon635MarkBrownBurnsvilleMNMale42Master
Marathon636RobertoBucciThunder BayONMale48Master
Marathon637MalwinaCabanMinneapolisMNFemale39Open
Marathon638DebCampbellHudsonWIFemale50Grand Master
Marathon639NathanCampeauMinneapolisMNMale36Open
Marathon640SeanCarnahanMinneaplisMNMale24Open
Marathon641JohnCarrithersMaple GroveMNMale41Master
Marathon642BenjaminCarterSt.JamesMNMale25Open
Marathon643JayCascalendaSaint PaulMNMale30Open
Marathon644JeffreyChaffinMinneapolisMNMale36Open
Marathon645AngelaChesneyClearwaterMNFemale34Open
Marathon646BarryChezickThunder BayONMale59Grand Master
Marathon647DonicaChristensenNashvilleTNFemale36Open
Marathon648CandiceCollinsHudsonWIFemale47Master
Marathon649CraigCollinsHudsonWIMale49Master
Marathon650StephanieCollinsFargoNDFemale37Open
Marathon651NoraComptonSt PaulMNFemale43Master
Marathon652MichaelConlinSioux FallsSDMale50Grand Master
Marathon653KeliCristofaroThunder BayONFemale41Master
Marathon654ShelleyCryerThunder BayONFemale43Master
Marathon655AliciaCyrDuluthMNFemale27Open
Marathon656StephanieDarTampaFLFemale27Open
Marathon657JackDavenportCliveIAMale32Open
Marathon658ValDaviesThunder BayONFemale33Open
Marathon659AbigailDavisMaple GroveMNFemale46Master
Marathon660WynnDavisStillwaterMNMale34Open
Marathon661AmyDayBayfieldWIFemale38Open
Marathon662DanDenardoElbow LakeMNMale50Grand Master
Marathon663JimDevosBloomingtonMNMale42Master
Marathon664MarianDiamondThunder BayONFemale48Master
Marathon665DeborahDittbernerAlexandriaMNFemale51Grand Master
Marathon666NicholeDiverCloquetMNFemale28Open
Marathon667JonathanDoringcottMinneapolisMNMale33Open
Marathon668ScottDowningElk RiverMNMale47Master
Marathon669JohnDoyleMinnetonkaMNMale54Grand Master
Marathon670MatthewDufortMinneapolisMNMale36Open
Marathon671BrianDurandMinneapolisMNMale48Master
Marathon672MickeyEastonMinneapolisMNFemale38Open
Marathon673JohnEidenChanhassenMNMale51Grand Master
Marathon674MoElafandiEaganMNMale48Master
Marathon675AnnaEleriaMinneapolisMNFemale42Master
Marathon676KatelynEngelMinneapolisMNFemale28Open
Marathon677SteveEnglishSaint PaulMNMale48Master
Marathon678MartyErtzOmahaNEMale30Open
Marathon679SteveFairhurstThunder BayONMale46Master
Marathon680BenFischlJacksonvilleARMale25Open
Marathon681AdamFishLe CentreMNMale29Open
Marathon682EmilyFlatenSpring Lake ParkMNFemale35Open
Marathon683TaralynFossumDuluthMNFemale37Open
Marathon684ChrisFralickThunder BayONMale39Open
Marathon685DanFrankampElk RiverMNMale45Master
Marathon686JohnFridayThunder BayONMale56Grand Master
Marathon687AmberFyfe-JohnsonMinneapolisMNFemale38Open
Marathon688MaeGackstetterDuluthMNFemale31Open
Marathon689HollyGantmanPlymouthMNFemale45Master
Marathon690JimGaylordDuluthMNMale41Master
Marathon691AdamGearsBloomingtonMNMale36Open
Marathon692HeatherGillenBurnsvilleMNFemale35Open
Marathon693JenniferGilmanPine CityMNFemale47Master
Marathon694WayneGilmanPine CityMNMale51Grand Master
Marathon695WallyGoettlStillwaterMNMale69Grand Master
Marathon696KarlGoreckiRogersMNMale18Open
Marathon697JanetGrayEllsworthWIFemale49Master
Marathon698EricGrycanMilwaukeeWIMale25Open
Marathon699ValGuseWoodburyMNFemale30Open
Marathon700EricHagemanMinneapolisMNMale47Master
Marathon701JoeHagemanMinneapolisMNMale13Open
Marathon702WilliamHaltomSt. CloudMNMale19Open
Marathon703IanHamiltonThunder BayONMale45Master
Marathon704LisaHaneSt PaulMNFemale41Master
Marathon705JacquelineHansenMinneapolisMNFemale44Master
Marathon706JasonHaraApple ValleyMNMale35Open
Marathon707NicoleHarrimanDuluthMNFemale37Open
Marathon708MichaelHartfordMinneapolisMNMale46Master
Marathon709JohnHawkinsThunder BayONMale46Master
Marathon710ChadHeerSaint PaulMNMale42Master
Marathon711TonyHeerOmahaNEMale42Master
Marathon712SarahHeinzerlingWashburnWIFemale40Master
Marathon713JoshuaHenningElysianMNMale36Open
Marathon714AliciaHetrickHubbardIAFemale32Open
Marathon715DickHoganUrbandaleIAMale69Grand Master
Marathon716GraceHoganBayfieldWIFemale34Open
Marathon717KimberlyHoganWest Des MoinesIAFemale25Open
Marathon718BrandonHopkinsPlymouthMNMale38Open
Marathon719JohnHopkinsSavageMNMale49Master
Marathon720DebHumphreyApple ValleyMNFemale50Grand Master
Marathon721MartyHumphreyApple ValleyMNMale51Grand Master
Marathon722StefanieJaegerAshlandWIFemale30Open
Marathon723TomJamesCokatoMNMale59Grand Master
Marathon724PaulaJohnsFridleyMNFemale58Grand Master
Marathon725BrentJohnsonEdinaMNMale39Open
Marathon726JacobJohnsonSavageMNMale30Open
Marathon727KellyJohnsonWayzataMNFemale30Open
Marathon728MarkJohnsonMinneapolisMNMale44Master
Marathon729MichelleJohnson-JenningsDuluthMNFemale39Open
Marathon730BenjaminKampfMinneapolisMNMale29Open
Marathon731CraigKashakShuniahONMale36Open
Marathon732Leigh-EllenKeatingThunder BayONFemale42Master
Marathon733MichaelKeeganRichfieldMNMale32Open
Marathon734SusanKendrickHaywardWIFemale53Grand Master
Marathon735DougKerfeldHermantownMNMale31Open
Marathon736JimKeyesThunder BayONMale54Grand Master
Marathon737BrianKivistoDasselMNMale52Grand Master
Marathon738CarolineKivistoDasselMNFemale21Open
Marathon739DavidKivistoDasselMNMale15Open
Marathon740EricKivistoDasselMNMale22Open
Marathon741DawnKlaesHammondWIFemale44Master
Marathon742LisaKlotzbachRochesterMNFemale46Master
Marathon743NicholeKnodeScandiaMNFemale29Open
Marathon744TylerKrekelbergCokatoMNMale21Open
Marathon745JonKroschelAftonMNMale59Grand Master
Marathon746MalloryKroschelAftonMNFemale30Open
Marathon747SkylerKroschelMilwaukeeWIFemale23Open
Marathon748WhitneyKroschelBaton RougeLAFemale28Open
Marathon749AlexanderKuznetsovNapervilleILMale51Grand Master
Marathon750RickLacailleDuluthMNMale49Master
Marathon751DavidLammersThunder BayONMale45Master
Marathon752SteveLaningaExcelsiorMNMale44Master
Marathon753ErichLeidelOnalaskaWIMale28Open
Marathon754StephanieLibbyDuluthMNFemale26Open
Marathon755JonahLidbergAnokaMNMale35Open
Marathon756MegLienBlackduckMNFemale37Open
Marathon757NateLienBlackduckMNMale39Open
Marathon758RyanLindahlMaplewoodMNMale34Open
Marathon759DianaLoefflerBig LakeMNFemale57Grand Master
Marathon760JasonLoefflerHastingsMNMale28Open
Marathon761RadekLopusnikBloomingtonMNMale41Master
Marathon762PeterLovisThunder BayONMale51Grand Master
Marathon763SharonLovisThunder BayONFemale49Master
Marathon764RolfLowenberg-DeboerWhite Bear LakeMNMale37Open
Marathon765KathleenLynchThunder BayONFemale54Grand Master
Marathon766KevinLynchMaplewoodMNMale35Open
Marathon767CyndyMackenzieThunder BayONFemale48Master
Marathon768YvetteMaijalaWrenshallMNFemale47Master
Marathon769PhilipMajorThunder BayONMale41Master
Marathon770JohnManionSt. Louis ParkMNMale49Master
Marathon771KristinManionSt.Louis ParkMNFemale47Master
Marathon772BrianMarrsHudsonWIMale50Grand Master
Marathon773MattMaurerDuluthMNMale36Open
Marathon774LeilaMcgrathMinneapolisMNFemale58Grand Master
Marathon775DianaMellerupThunder BayONFemale49Master
Marathon776MarciaMigayThunder BayONFemale35Open
Marathon777JaredMilbradtAnokaMNMale33Open
Marathon778AdamMillsopShoreviewMNMale32Open
Marathon779ErikMingeMinneapolisMNMale47Master
Marathon780MattMitchellSaint PaulMNMale38Open
Marathon781MelissaModecDuluthMNFemale43Master
Marathon782CareyMontezWoodburyMNMale38Open
Marathon783JulieMoranShakopeeMNFemale44Master
Marathon784DonMorrisonThunder BayONMale59Grand Master
Marathon785JohnMungerMinneapolisMNMale46Master
Marathon786MitchMyreSt. Louis ParkMNMale40Master
Marathon787JonNaumanRamseyMNMale50Grand Master
Marathon788MichaelNawrockiMinneapolisMNMale43Master
Marathon789LizNelsonDuluthMNFemale54Grand Master
Marathon790SamNelsonMinneapolisMNMale22Open
Marathon791WendyNelsonRamseyMNFemale40Master
Marathon792JayneNemethMinnesotaMNFemale50Grand Master
Marathon793RandyNiemiecMinneapolisMNMale44Master
Marathon794KristenNordahlHudsonWIFemale26Open
Marathon795AnnNortonSt. PaulMNFemale50Grand Master
Marathon796AnnNoserRochesterMNFemale44Master
Marathon797PatrickO`ConnorThunder BayONMale59Grand Master
Marathon798MichaelO'connorThunder BayONMale50Grand Master
Marathon799ArielOrcuttSt. PaulMNFemale25Open
Marathon800DonnaOstromThunder BayONFemale55Grand Master
Marathon801JustinOtseaDuluthMNMale27Open
Marathon802ElmerPagelCannon FallsMNMale38Open
Marathon803MattParksSt. CloudMNMale48Master
Marathon804NicoleParsonsNew BrightonMNFemale39Open
Marathon805ChristeenPaulisonEdinaMNFemale47Master
Marathon806GeorgePeretzStevens PointWIMale57Grand Master
Marathon807TealPerrineMinneapolisMNMale34Open
Marathon808BrandiPetryHudsonWIFemale40Master
Marathon809DenisePiotrowskiMinneapolisMNFemale48Master
Marathon810BethPonkaThunder BayONFemale48Master
Marathon811EricPorteMinneapolsiMNMale50Grand Master
Marathon812AltonPorterMinneapolisMNMale45Master
Marathon813LisaPosorskeBlaineMNFemale34Open
Marathon814AnnetteRennquistCloquetMNFemale34Open
Marathon815JoRichmondElk RiverMNFemale49Master
Marathon816CaitlinRiesMinneapolisMNFemale27Open
Marathon817AnthonyRobinsonMinneapolisMNMale45Master
Marathon818KarenRosehartThunder BayONFemale39Open
Marathon819JonathanRovaGrand MaraisMNMale42Master
Marathon820MandyRuppCincinnatiOHFemale28Open
Marathon821SusanRussellSaint PaulMNFemale61Grand Master
Marathon822ShaneRustinNew UlmMNMale40Master
Marathon823GordonRyanThunder BayONMale60Grand Master
Marathon824MaryRyanMinnetristaMNFemale60Grand Master
Marathon825KendraRyderHudsonWIFemale46Master
Marathon826SaraSampsell-JonesMinneapolisMNFemale40Master
Marathon827TedSampsell-JonesMinneapolisMNMale40Master
Marathon828ChristineSandalDuluthMNFemale45Master
Marathon829NataliaSanderChanhassenMNFemale42Master
Marathon830MichaelScandrettMinneapolisMNMale61Grand Master
Marathon831TomScanlanWoodburyMNMale57Grand Master
Marathon832KathySchmidtSt CloudMNFemale70Grand Master
Marathon833ShaunSchottmillerMidlandTXMale40Master
Marathon834JohnSchueleShakopeeMNMale44Master
Marathon835TimSchulzeCircle PinesMNMale42Master
Marathon836WendySchulzeCentervilleMNFemale44Master
Marathon837TimSeckStillwaterMNMale48Master
Marathon838TylerSeegerSt Louis ParkMNMale30Open
Marathon839SallySextonMinneapolisMNFemale48Master
Marathon840KaterineSeywerdLittle RockARFemale38Open
Marathon841ScottShattoMaple GroveMNMale31Open
Marathon842BethShipstonThunder BayONFemale43Master
Marathon843JaySielingAlexandriaMNMale51Grand Master
Marathon844MattSimenstadRichfieldMNMale29Open
Marathon845PaulSmithWhite BearlakeMNMale64Grand Master
Marathon846LeonardSonterreForest LakeMNMale62Grand Master
Marathon847JamesSorensonMinneapolisMNMale33Open
Marathon848KathrynSorensonHastingsMNFemale27Open
Marathon849ChristieSt.ClairBlackduckMNFemale41Master
Marathon850BenStanersonSt. Louis ParkMNMale38Open
Marathon851JenStanersonSt Louis ParkMNFemale37Open
Marathon852TedSteinmannEaganMNMale33Open
Marathon853MichelleStenderDuluthMNFemale45Master
Marathon854RickStevensNewportMNMale53Grand Master
Marathon855JohnStewartShakopeeMNMale53Grand Master
Marathon856RebeccaStgeorgeDuluthMNFemale44Master
Marathon857JamieStrandemoStillwaterMNFemale27Open
Marathon858DavidSuhrEden PrairieMNMale56Grand Master
Marathon859TimSurcessThunder BayONMale60Grand Master
Marathon860JimSutcliffeMinneapolisMNMale47Master
Marathon861TomSvobodaBel AirMDMale48Master
Marathon862BrandonSwedbergWest Des MoinesIAMale28Open
Marathon863JamisonSwiftFridleyMNMale41Master
Marathon864GaryTaborThunder BayONMale48Master
Marathon865SeanTarpenningEau ClaireWIMale41Master
Marathon866ChrisTaylorMinneapolisMNMale50Grand Master
Marathon867HelenTaylorMinneapolisMNFemale50Grand Master
Marathon868PaulTenhakenSioux FallsSDMale37Open
Marathon869ChallyThompsonWashburnWIFemale30Open
Marathon870TerryThompsonScottsdaleAZMale43Master
Marathon871TaraTierneyMinneapolisMNFemale30Open
Marathon872SteveTollerudBurnsvilleMNMale48Master
Marathon873ShalaToppingCloquetMNFemale28Open
Marathon874PatriciaTorchiaRochesterMNFemale53Grand Master
Marathon875ClaudiaTropeaThunder BayONFemale50Grand Master
Marathon876PatrickTsaiMinneapolisMNMale33Open
Marathon877TerriTsamasfyrosDenverCOFemale59Grand Master
Marathon878AndreaTuttSaint PaulMNFemale37Open
Marathon879DanielUelandCheyenneOKMale53Grand Master
Marathon880AmandaUlreyJacksonMOFemale24Open
Marathon881AndrewUlreyCincinnatiOHMale26Open
Marathon882MichaelUlreyFalmouthMEMale26Open
Marathon883ScottVanceAmesIAMale57Grand Master
Marathon884ChristineVitaThunder BayONFemale40Master
Marathon885JessieWaksCoon RapidsMNFemale34Open
Marathon886ShellyWalkerKnoxvilleTNFemale37Open
Marathon887JenniferWalter-MobleySt. Louis ParkMNFemale48Master
Marathon888AnneWalztoniEaganMNFemale42Master
Marathon889KirkWalztoniEaganMNMale43Master
Marathon890JulieWardMaple GroveMNFemale54Grand Master
Marathon891DrewWeaverMinneapolisMNMale26Open
Marathon892HeatherWeckwerthMontevideoMNFemale38Open
Marathon893WyattWeckwerthMontevideoMNMale49Master
Marathon894JohnWeidnerEdinaMNMale47Master
Marathon895MaryWeidnerEdinaMNFemale47Master
Marathon896CarolynWeissThunder BayONFemale41Master
Marathon897MoniqueWelbourneThunder BayONFemale42Master
Marathon898KenWildenauerVadnais HeightsMNMale57Grand Master
Marathon899MattWildenauerSt.PaulMNMale26Open
Marathon900BrianWinfordAshlandWIMale38Open
Marathon901ShelliWoodSpring ValleyWIFemale60Grand Master
Marathon902ChristinaWoodsDuluthMNFemale47Master
Marathon903BarbZechesEaganMNFemale62Grand Master

2010 Results

Place Last name First Name Age M/F Finish Time
1 Rubesch Christopher 24 M 9:09:18
2 Horns John 48 M 9:17:45
3 Tracy Forrest 31 M 10:01:03
4 Morwood Danny 36 M 10:16:05
5 Campeau Nathan 31 M 10:17:26
6 Denzer Cory 22 M 11:30:22
7 Lombardo Jeffrey 22 M 11:30:22
8 Schmidt David 30 M 11:30:56
9 Judson Christopher 34 M 11:35:32
10 Bennett Jacob 32 M 12:19:47
11 Rassbach Scott 39 M 12:22:28
12 Schildroth Erik 39 M 12:47:25
13 Byrd Gregory 40 M 12:48:12
14 Hage Arika 34 F 13:04:17
15 Hunter Tammy 47 F 13:09:00
16 McKenney Chad 45 M 13:10:22
17 MacMillan Mick 39 M 13:23:08
18 Stenulson James 53 M 13:28:30
19 Ponkin Stan 26 M 13:31:31
20 Dalgaard Erik 47 M 13:33:43
21 Coughlin Christopher 40 M 13:40:04
22 Hagen Julie 42 F 13:50:43
23 Puent Angie 39 F 14:10:20
24 Jilk Ross 45 M 14:11:25
25 Betlach Tim 51 M 14:14:20
26 Gorski Mary Ellen 47 F 14:40:10
27 Schultz Cody 22 M 14:42:59
28 Sullivan Adam 23 M 14:49:24
29 Perry Jeff 49 M 14:50:24
30 Carolan Amy 28 F 14:50:47
31 Vomhof Deborah 48 F 15:29:51
32 Nelson Wayne 44 M 15:30:17
33 Arms Brian 30 M 15:38:20
34 Shuman Steve 51 M 15:42:27
35 Rolnick Wesley 22 M 15:42:34
36 Hougom Jean 46 F 15:46:48
37 Stoute Luis 50 M 15:46:58
38 Weigt Tom 58 M 15:47:44
39 Blanchard James 60 M 15:54:37
40 Mallach Jeffrey 50 M 15:54:37
41 Gauster Jp 33 M 15:55:42
42 Greseth Steven 55 M 16:41:09
* Allen Greg 45 M 12:51:00
* Barker Abby 23 F 13:00:00
* Braskie Ryan 27 M 13:09:00
* Giannunzio Gary 65 M 13:44:00
* Hall Brian 33 M 13:46:00
* Holtz Allan 60 M 14:21:00
* Jackson Nathan 32 M 14:58:00
* Marron Roberto 35 M 15:12:00
* Martisko Les 66 M 15:30:00
* Regalado Vergilio 62 M 15:30:00
* Sauld Alfred 64 M 15:30:00
* Schneider Aaron 32 M 15:30:00
* Stepchuk Bohdan 40 M 15:30:00
* Skytte Eric 43 M 15:45:00
* Vollers Joli 46 F 15:56:00
* Walker Charles 39 M 15:56:00
* Cramer Carl 38 M 16:52:00
* LaPlante Dan 26 M 17:01:00

* 50 mile split times for 100 mile DNF runners


2009 Results

Place First Name Last name Age State Time In
1 Duke Rembleski 33 MN 9:32:35
2 Brian Peterson 25 MN 9:48:36
3 David Wakefield 34 KS 10:02:11
4 Matt Howard 40 WI 10:13:07
5 Stanislav Ponkin 25 MN 10:42:38
6 Chad Millner 33 MN 10:43:37
7 John Maas 48 MN 10:47:49
8 Valeria Shuster 33 MN 10:52:43
9 Joseph Jameson MI 11:06:34
10 Jordan Hanlon 25 MN 11:34:24
11 Jeremy Bolt 39 MO 12:11:04
12 Dylan Wiek 31 SC 12:11:46
13 Robert Aitken 40 ONT 12:15:17
14 Ben Bruce 26 MN 12:20:13
15 Matthew Scotton 40 IA 12:35:18
16 Kevin Alldredge 45 MN 12:48:24
17 William McAlpine 35 IA 12:50:07
18 Steven Sjolund 58 MN 13:09:14
19 Paul Jaeger 44 13:12:25
20 Angie Puent 38 WI 13:13:05
21 Nick New 48 MN 13:14:29
22 Marty Martens 37 MN 13:14:46
23 Bob Triplett 46 MN 13:18:32
24 Tim Altmann 38 MN 13:27:09
25 Mary Gorski 46 WI 13:33:40
26 Scott Mark 38 MN 13:48:30
27 Jennifer Moore 47 MN 13:50:00
28 Matthew Siebers 24 IL 13:50:00
29 Ross Jilk 44 WI 13:51:48
30 Mickey MacMillan 39 MN 13:55:10
31 James Benike 59 MN 14:09:52
32 Jeff Perry 48 IA 14:10:38
33 Travis Liles 31 IL 14:13:44
34 Anthony Pierce 31 MN 14:14:15
35 Eric Storbakken 38 MN 14:21:28
36 Deborah Vomhof 47 WI 14:26:46
37 Lonny Beck 38 CA 14:29:27
38 John Rodee 66 WI 14:29:59
39 Stephen Lamson 51 MN 14:41:08
40 Sara Kniffen 34 MO 14:42:36
41 Robert Markelz 25 IL 14:46:37
42 Steven Fleace 44 MN 14:47:15
43 Jeff Mallach 49 WI 15:17:33
44 Kathryn Dunn 43 WI 15:18:27
45 Jeffrey Carkhuff 48 MN 15:20:53
46 Doug Fish 40 MN 15:21:12
47 Peter Ickert 48 GER 16:17:31
48 Jim Wilson 49 MN 16:24:39
49 Benjamin Anderson 38 IA 16:37:29
50 Karen Gall 50 MN 16:53:52
51 Jenni Chillstrom 29 MN 17:02:34
52 Mike Chillstrom 30 MN 17:02:35
53 Scott Vance 51 IA 17:11:08
54 Rick Bothwell 48 MN 17:11:08
Adam Harmer 39 MN 12:11*
Matt Patten 38 MN 12:21*
Jason Boon 35 MN 13:16*
Jon Obst 26 GA 14:00*
Tony Evans 39 ONT 15:26*
Steve Grabowski 42 MN 15:26*
Alicia Hudelson 25 MN 15:36*
Virgilio Regalado 63 MEX 15:36*
Pierre Ostor 52 MN 16:15*
Brian Poeppel 54 MN 16:24*
Nathan Jackson 31 WI 16:33*
Tom Weigt 57 MN 16:43*
Jason Husveth 37 MN 16:46*
Richard Plezia 52 IL 16:51*
Joseph Timmsen 37 IA 17:17*
Eric Skytte 42 MN 17:20*
Scott Wagner 43 MN 18:48*
William Annicella 45 IL 19:18*
Casper Yoch 46 IL 19:18*
Timothy Bowers 45 MN 19:18*
* 50 mile split from 100 mile
74 starters

2008 Results

LAST NAME FIRST NAME Finish Time
Peterson Brian 10:08:00
Kalar Mark 10:39:39
Faulk Sean 10:46:12
Allgood Charles Jr 11:20:48
Jaeger Paul 11:26:17
Benson Buck 11:33:56
Storbakken Eric 11:51:33
Niemann Ted 11:57:30
Hannenburg David 12:13:57
Shuster Valeria 12:27:08
Puent Angie 12:49:51
Moen Brian 13:27:47
Braski Ryan 13:41:08
Gustafson John 13:41:47
Mallach Jeffrey 13:41:58
Taylor Greg 13:50:48
Allen Jeff 14:05:12
Pierce Zach 14:17:44
Barrios Nolan 14:20:03
Vomhof Deb 14:21:32
Weigt Tom 14:35:12
Chrz Richard 14:39:13
Bothwell Rick 14:50:49
Rowe Tom 15:04:07
Hasling Christopher 15:04:08
Gordon Alicia 15:13:55
Krove Keith 15:13:56
Flynn Jennifer 15:23:04
Blanchard Jim 15:29:32
Pitera John 15:29:39
Kaufman Stamp Natalie 16:04:00
Swainhart Jeffrey 16:04:00
Ickert Peter 16:11:44
Neuburger Kurt 16:35:00
Davis Wynn 9:40*
Rembleski Ryan(Duke) 9:48*
Aro Matthew 10:18*
Sigurdur Dallas 12:11*
Swartwout Craig 12:22*
Ostor Pierre 13:54*
Flynn Ryan 14:41*
Stoneman Nicholas 15:51*
Quick Steve 15:43*
Giannunzio Gary 16:09*
Gammon Carl 16:31*
Evans Tony 16:50*
Jacobson Ryan 17:24*
* 50 mile split from 100 mile

2007 Results

Place Last Name First Name Finish Time
1   Gardner     Chris 7:59:16
2   Harmer     Adam 8:58:01
3   Hanson     Goeff 9:27:32
4   Horihan     Dan 9:39:55
5   Wirth     Rochelle 9:40:03
6   Bennett     Deb 9:44:20
7   Mangosing     Jason 9:49:37
8   Bjerkness     Brent 10:06:56
9   Benson     Buck 10:16:38
10   Miller     Matt 10:36:25
11   Breuckman     Zeb 10:36:55
12   Shuster     Valeria 10:40:44
13   Cochran     Molly 10:41:13
14   Clausen     Chris 10:42:52
15   Patten     Matthew 10:51:42
16   Allen     Tim 11:19:05
17   Allen     Jeff 11:55:58
18   McDonald     Shira 12:07:19
19   Scandrett     Michael 12:20:10
20   Mallach     Jeff 12:26:05
21   Stewart     John 12:32:50
22   Giles     Barb 12:47:33
23   Pettengill     Pam 12:47:33
24   Moen     Brian 12:47:35
25   Gammon     Carl 13:16:07
26   Izadi     Carol 13:18:08
27   Rowe     Tom 13:21:39
28   Evans     Tony 13:21:39
29   Gorski     Mary 13:24:22
30   Vomhof     Deb 13:24:22
31   Gall     Karen 13:36:30
32   Pierce     Zach 13:42:53
33   Swainhart     Jeffery 13:45:08
34   Montwill     John 13:45:53
35   Anderson     Pete 14:48:31
36   King     Curt 15:57:00
37   Holak     Andy 9:11*
38   Boon     Jason 11:50*
39   Gengler     Bill 13:38*
40   McKenna     Michael 15:45*
41   Barton     Maria 16:05*
42   McKinzie     Debby 16:43*
43   Pease     Londell 16:43*
44   Martisko     Les 18:15*
45   Smith     Phillip 18:35*
* indicates 50 mile time from 100 mile race DNF;
not eligible for any 50 mile awards

2006 Results

Place Last Name First Name M/F Age Bib Time
1   Harihan     Dan M 34 535 8:34:45
2   Kaitala     Eric M 34 539 8:58:32
3   Wirth     Rochelle F 44 544 9:05:39
4   Bennett     Deb F 47 500 9:51:51
5   Trainor     Lisa F 47 530 9:53:25
6   Kiser     John M 45 516 9:55:16
7   Hanson     Geoff M 31 509 9:56:30
8   Bostad     Shawn M 28 502 10:31:11
9   Brown     Jim M 48 504 10:38:43
10   Rosario     Heber M 34 542 11:00:45
11   Scandrett     Michael M 52 547 11:03:07
12   Bradford     Dan M 50 503 11:03:24
13   Grauvogl     Todd M 42 508 11:22:24
14   Susnik     Patrick M 41 543 11:22:24
15   Carlson     Seth M 27 505 11:22:35
16   Klussman     Jim M 32 517 11:30:38
17   Shuster     Valeria F 30 540 11:37:00
18   Webeck     Kris M 37 532 11:54:25
19   Pospisil     James M 36 527 11:56:56
20   Stepchuk     Bohdan M 36 529 12:00:58
22   Birkholz     Brad M 38 501 12:15:41
21   Mallach     Jeff M 46 520 12:15:41
23   Cherepa     Clint M 28 506 12:32:21
24   Skowyra     Raymond M 23 537 12:41:01
25   Krampe     Steve M 56 518 12:49:45
26   Humphrey     Dale M 47 511 12:59:21
31   Vomhof     Deb F 44 531 13:26:27
27   Pease     Londell M 43 525 13:30:00
28   Montwill     John M 45 523 13:30:07
29   Pettengill     Pam F 40 526 13:35:18
30   Lovett     Sara F 37 519 13:35:19
32   Swainhart     Jeffrey M 51 538 13:40:32
33   Martisko     Les M 62 521 13:41:40
34   Ekstrom     Todd M 44 536 13:50:01
35   Fleace     Steve M 41 507 13:52:25
36   Wright     Joseph M 45 534 13:53:01
37   Whited     Keith M 54 533 14:11:40
38   Dexler     Cathy F 45 541 14:16:02
39   Jahoda     James M 44 514 15:03:45
40   Huynh-Leap     Van F 38 512 15:17:38
41   Izadi     Carol F 47 513 15:28:10
42   Smith     Phillip M 58 528 16:06:00
DNF   Hautman     Jerry M 44 510 DNF
DNF   McCollum     Thomas M 27 522 DNF
DNF   Olson     Eric M 28 524 DNF
DNF   Bock     Joshua M 33 545 DNF
DNF   Allen     Jeffrey M 40 546 DNF

2005 Results

Place Last Name First Name Age Finish Time City State
1     Holak   Andy 37 8:40:27     Duluth MN
2     Schuder   Steve 41 8:40:27     Duluth MN
3     Koski   Jess 50 9:49:19     Two Harbors MN
4     Bennett   Deb 46 10:23:20     Hovland MN
5     Hanson   Chris 34 10:37:18     Nisswa MN
6     Voss   Barry 37 10:48:10     Norway MN
7     Benson   Buck 53 10:58:17     Grand Marais MN
8     Nelson   Tom 50 11:08:56     Greenwood Village CO
9     Long   Matt 49 11:10:23     Poplar WI
10     Allen   Jeff 39 11:23:54     Wyoming MN
11     Midgarden   Jason 33 11:48:49     Golden Valley MN
12     Grogg   Justin 23 11:48:49     Fort Wayne IN
13     Bradford   Dan 49 11:49:15     Merrill WI
14     Berg   Julie 40 12:20:59     Big Lake MN
15     Manning   Mark 44 12:31:21     Sebka MN
16     Puent   Angie 34 12:31:27     West Salem WI
17     Taylor   John 43 12:41:04     Minneapolis MN
18     Raverty   Kyle 29 12:47:19     Rochester MN
19     McKinzie   Debbie 35 12:47:35     Iron Mountain MI
20     Barton   Maria 39 12:50:49     Apple Valley MN
21     Montwill   John 44 12:54:53     Minnetonka MN
22     Borgstrom   Scott 48 13:05:59     Grand Marais MN
23     Braun   Paul 34 13:13:37     Stevens Point WI
24     Lovett   Joe 38 13:29:05     Rochester MN
25     Holtz   Allan 55 13:33:34     Oakdale MN
26     Fischer   Barry 33 13:38:58     Remer MN
27     Arlien   Jon 33 13:38:58     Incline Village NV
28     Mallach   Jeff 45 13:42:32     Hartland WI
29     Vomhof   Deb 43 13:43:04     Watertown WI
30     Drexler   Kathy 44 13:47:43     Milwaukee WI
31     Farmer   Diane 27 13:54:05     Shoreview MN
32     Sauld   Alfred 59 14:04:33     Niagara WI
33     Pini   Kris 37 14:24:42     Hastings MN
34     Swainhart   Jeffrey 50 14:24:42     Minneapolis MN
35     Kenady   Brian 31 14:25:11     Brooklyn Park MN
36     Stocco   Jim 52 14:28:39     Woodbury MN
37     Potter   Tim 51 14:28:40     Afton MN
38     Justin   Mick 57 14:55:54     Nisswa MN
39     Martisko   Les 61 15:41:45     Prior Lake MN
40     Lovett   Sara 36 16:09:07     Rochester MN
     Gannon   Lynn 40 DNF     St Paul MN
     Scandrett   Michael 51 DNF     Minneapolis MN
     Huynh-leap   Van 37 DNF     Miami FL
     Dose   Mary 62 DNF     Hillman MN
     Goettl   Wally 59 DNF     Stillwater MN
     Reif   Dirk 43 DNF     Eden Prairie MN
     Croft   Mary 59 DNF     Bayport MN
     Kingsley   Daniel 31 DNF     Rochester MN
     Gutenkunst   Vernon 52 DNF     Saint Cloud MN

2004 Results

Place Last Name First Name Gender Age City State Time
1 Schuder Steve M 40 Duluth MN 9:34:00
2 Hagen Chris M 30 Madison WI 10:19:05
3 Bennett Deb F 45 Hovland MN 10:22:27
4 Holak Kim F 35 Duluth MN 10:26:45
5 Jorde David M 34 St Paul MN 10:56:37
6 Scrandrett Michael M 50 Mpls MN 11:01:34
7 Susnik Patrick M 39 Duluth MN 11:29:45
8 Lozier Natalie F 28 Portland OR 11:37:00
9 Ramsland Austin M 29 Portland OR 11:37:00
10 Brown Jim M 46 Cedar Grove WI 11:44:25
11 Long Matt M 48 Poplar WI 11:50:28
12 Allen Jeff M 39 Bloomington MN 12:28:50
13 McDonald Jay M 34 Superior WI 12:28:51
14 Byun Herb M 60 Lino Lakes MN 12:30:12
15 Bush Steven M 44 Roseville MN 12:32:36
16 Daly Matthew M 38 Duluth MN 12:48:49
17 Breffle Barry M 33 Marion IA 12:50:10
18 Hemmelgarn Gary M 53 Dayton OH 12:55:05
19 Krampe Steve M 54 Maplewood MN 13:02:26
20 Smith Rob M 40 LaCrosse WI 13:07:34
21 Nordeen Andy M 46 LaCrosse WI 13:07:42
22 Hill Glen M 55 Maple WI 13:16:59
23 Sydow Luke M 36 Duluth MN 13:20:37
24 Sarvela Dave M 36 Duluth MN 13:20:37
25 Millonig J Mike M 49 Prior Lake MN 13:42:10
26 Ochsendorf Larry M 59 Apple Valley MN 13:42:15
27 Smith Kevin M 40 Brandon SD 13:45:31
28 Ehasz James M 51 Platteville WI 13:53:27
29 Montwill John M 43 Minnetonka MN 13:54:15
30 Shuster Valeria F 28 St Louis Park MN 13:54:30
31 Manning Mark M 43 Sebeka MN 14:09:29
32 Puent Angie F 33 West Salem WI 14:09:29
Also finished:
  Berg Julie F 39 Big Lake MN  
  Carboni Kevin M 45 LaCrosse WI  
  Fallis Joann F 52 Bemidji MN  
  Hoag Peter M 50 Mpls MN  
  Holmes Ben M 47 Lenexa KS  
  Karandanis Lisa F 41 Sturgeon Bay WI  
  Kucinski Rick M 52 Esko MN  
  Markham Chris F 52 Lakeville MN  
  Martisko Les M 60 Lakeville MN  
  Metzger Bob M 53 Lakeville MN  
  Needlman Marc M 44 Lincolnshire IL  
  Yarger Norm M 65 Belvidere IL  

2003 Results

Place First Name Last Name Gender Age City State Time
1 Ryan Cooper M 29 Erie CO 8:57:42
2 Paul Holovnia M 42 Chanhassen MN 9:46:04
3 Deb Bennett F 44 Hovland MN 9:48:33
4 Kim Holak F 34 Duluth MN 10:14:17
5 Buck Benson M 51 Grand Marais MN 10:16:46
6 Lori Cooper F 28 Erie CO 10:39:17
7 Matt Wells M       10:56:50
8 Donna Perkins F 45 St. Francis WI 10:56:51
9 Patrick Susnik M 38 Superior WI 11:21:34
10 Jeffrey Allen M       11:33:00
11 Matt Long M 47 Poplar WI 11:37:31
12 Thomas Hebron         11:52:08
13 David Wrolstad         11:52:54
14 Keith Rudolph M 51 Eagan MN 11:53:04
15 Michael Scandrett M 49 Minneapolis MN 11:54:40
16 Willer Horst         11:56:49
17 Mary Gorski F 40 Milwaukee WI 12:00:45
18 Herb Byun M 59 Lino Lakes MN 12:07:42
19 Doug Thomas M 49 Bloomington MN 12:09:03
20 Dan Lipman M 29 Minneapolis MN 12:17:58
21 Randy Back M 44 Superior WI 12:18:31
22 Joel Fors M 47 Tofte MN 12:19:05
23 Jason Wilker M 29 Owatonna MN 12:22:58
24 Jim Blanchard M 53 Oconomowoc WI 12:29:40
25 Cliff Reithel M 54 Ashland WI 12:34:14
26 Dennis Kaminski M 66 Pulaski WI 12:39:59
27 Todd Bowers M 39 Downers Grove IL 12:52:47
  Melissa Inglese F 23 Iron Mountain MI 12:52:47
28 Al Sauld M 57 Niagra WI 13:01:43
29 Theresa Woosley F 32 St. Francis MN 13:01:56
30 Tony Villano M 37 St. Louis Park MN 13:13:50
31 Deborah McKinzie F 33 Iron Mountain MI 13:19:24
32 Kevin Smith M 39 Brandon SD 13:22:55
33 Andy Schollett M 38 Bismarck ND 13:32:53
34 Andy Nordeen M 45 La Crosse WI 13:40:23
35 Vince Varone M 43 Milwaukee WI 13:46:03
36 Greg Allen M 38 Bloomington MN 13:46:24
37 Julie Berg M 38 Big Lake MN 13:49:15
38 Rob Smith M 38 La Crosse WI 13:49:16
39 Bob Gabbey M 40 Whitewater WI 13:52:46
Also finished:
  Angie Puent F 32 West Salem WI  
  Chris Markham F 51 Lakeville MN  
  Don Clark M 52 St. Paul MN  
  Bob Broeder M 61 Silverton CO