Superior Fall Trail Races Ultra Marathon

26.2 Mile Results

[table “6” not found /]

2010 Results


Place Last name First Name Age M/F Finish Time
1 Walztoni Kirk 38 M 3:54:03
2 Braun Ryan 27 M 3:56:11
3 Sikorski William 40 M 4:02:38
4 Riebe Greg 41 M 4:22:50
5 Ahlers-Moore Mark 44 M 4:27:47
6 Wirth Rochelle 48 F 4:29:09
7 English Steve 43 M 4:30:22
8 O’Connor Michael 45 M 4:30:39
9 Keyes Jim 49 M 4:33:51
10 Sausen Nicholas 24 M 4:48:51
11 Bjork Richard 47 M 4:49:03
12 Hassett Deirdre 35 F 4:58:39
13 Weier Pam 50 F 5:08:33
14 Frantzen Matthew 36 M 5:09:50
15 Hackl Jacob 33 M 5:13:22
16 Lovis Peter 46 M 5:14:15
17 Walztoni Anne 37 F 5:16:13
18 Bucci Roberto 43 M 5:20:07
19 Yoder Benjamin 32 M 5:21:57
20 Taylor Christopher 45 M 5:22:07
21 Ramberg Nick 21 M 5:24:25
22 Straka Thomas 32 M 5:26:47
23 Bociurko Jason 36 M 5:28:08
24 Stellon Jim 48 M 5:28:09
25 Beck Lonny 39 M 5:34:50
26 Schaefer Simon 37 M 5:37:41
27 Sandal Christine 41 F 5:42:43
28 Harvey Chad 38 M 5:49:35
29 Mayer Alisha 24 F 5:51:23
30 LaPlant Stephen 31 M 5:51:59
31 Bukowski Mark 43 M 5:53:57
32 Mendoza Alex 31 M 5:53:57
33 Vita Christine 35 F 5:55:13
34 Tropea Claudia 45 F 5:55:14
35 Cristofaro keli 36 F 5:55:15
36 Ostrom Donna 50 F 5:55:15
37 Welbourne Monique 37 F 5:55:16
38 Sheets Gary 58 M 5:55:56
39 Wytanis John 55 M 5:59:19
40 Hoad Bob 35 M 6:03:38
41 Ericksin Mary 45 F 6:06:53
42 Schlough Gabriel 25 M 6:08:19
43 Stewart John 48 M 6:08:27
44 Groenke Shelly 52 F 6:09:45
45 Wucherer Katja 31 F 6:10:15
46 Clark Philip 40 M 6:10:17
47 Carolan Allison 26 F 6:10:33
48 Woody Jeffrey 42 M 6:10:36
49 Nordeen Andy 52 M 6:10:56
50 Kaminski Dennis 44 M 6:13:16
51 Ferry Maureen 30 F 6:14:52
52 Keating John 34 M 6:15:36
53 Denardo Dan 45 M 6:18:31
54 Sutcliffe Jim 42 M 6:18:55
55 Turensky Joel 39 M 6:21:37
56 Nauman Jon 45 M 6:25:10
57 Cox Kirk 49 M 6:33:03
58 Folland Josh 33 M 6:33:59
59 Ross Sheila 42 F 6:34:30
60 O’Brien Kara 42 F 6:34:30
61 Broughten Lindsay 22 F 6:39:38
62 McConnell Meagan 22 F 6:39:39
63 Dann Cliff 37 M 6:41:01
64 Gorman Michael 48 M 6:42:05
65 Shovein Jack 51 M 6:44:25
66 Belyaev Vaitcheslav 52 M 6:46:17
67 Widmer Marise 50 F 6:46:55
68 Amley Chris 57 M 6:53:29
69 Scott Justin 25 M 6:57:44
70 Schneider Laurie 41 F 6:58:35
71 Bennett Brian 55 M 7:02:55
72 Adrians Tiffany 24 F 7:05:11
73 Fulp George 49 M 7:05:20
74 Stauffer David 40 M 7:10:09
75 Brouillard Travis 39 M 7:11:13
76 Carter Ryan 33 M 7:13:08
77 White Natalie 30 F 7:13:09
78 Abbett Mitchell 52 M 7:13:10
79 Faas Joseph 59 M 7:15:04
80 Asarangchai Orapin 35 F 7:15:48
81 Viren Kristin 42 F 7:18:00
82 Tupy Eliana 19 F 7:19:48
83 Lamson Stephen 52 M 7:19:49
84 Hagedorn Steve 52 M 7:23:35
85 Yoder Ken 64 M 7:27:37
86 Brey Nicole 30 F 7:33:47
87 Kempema Charles 63 M 7:33:47
88 Drexler Cathy 49 F 7:35:20
89 Lindsay Joanne 46 F 7:35:21
90 Lein David 25 M 7:35:45
91 Coffey Matthew 32 M 7:42:15
92 Andrews Vicki 54 F 7:42:51
93 Pooler Jacqueline 41 F 7:43:02
94 Fedyk Lynnea 34 F 7:45:13
95 Oliver Sandra 55 F 7:49:23
96 Berman Kate 51 F 7:49:52
97 Jurek Janelle 45 F 7:52:49
98 Krampe Carolyn 59 F 7:54:07
99 Alaspa Kimberly 43 F 7:55:32
100 Hammer Tiffanee 36 F 7:55:32
101 Allen Douglas 46 M 8:11:37
102 Oepping Jeremy 39 M 8:23:10
103 Allen Carol 43 F 8:40:23
104 Marshall Pamela 51 F 8:47:52
105 Morris Jennifer 34 F 8:47:53
106 Schmidt Kathy 65 F 8:55:03
107 Hogan Dick 64 M 9:04:30
108 Fabel Elizabeth 39 F 9:10:08
109 Anderson Sara 40 F 9:10:10
110 Western Sarah 40 F 9:10:11
111 Cich Eddie 42 M 9:14:17
112 Sauld Ahren 33 F 9:32:59
113 Mckinzie Deborah 40 F 10:42:17
114 Burr Tom 64 M 10:55:05
115 Neuburger Carrie 32 F 13:02:25

2009 Results


Place Last name First Name Time In
1 Davis Wynn 3:31:26
2 Horns John 3:56:53
3 Lavin Helen 4:11:03
4 Braun Ryan 4:13:43
5 Wilberforce Nicola 4:32:13
6 Holak Kim 4:37:28
7 Ahlers-Moore Mark 4:40:36
8 Eggers Jeffrey 4:41:13
9 O’Connor Michael 4:51:33
10 Keyes Jim 4:54:09
11 Szymczak Edward 4:58:11
12 Corcoran Edan 5:03:11
13 Byrd Gregory 5:03:45
14 Bengtson Sean 5:03:48
15 Bucci Roberto 5:13:15
16 Flueckiger Anne 5:15:36
17 Sausen Nick 5:17:13
18 Monson Jay 5:21:06
19 Frantzen Matthew 5:23:14
20 Schaefer Paul 5:28:49
21 Naroski Shaun 5:30:41
22 Lovis Peter 5:31:58
23 Rosehart Karen 5:32:21
24 Cava Rory 5:33:25
25 Gorski Michael 5:37:34
26 Thorson Lee 5:41:42
27 Taintor Marcus 5:52:20
28 Heimbach Anne 5:52:30
29 Zwolenski Mark 6:01:24
30 Gordon Ryan 6:03:37
31 Thompson Shelly 6:03:38
32 Ring Andrea 6:06:01
33 Hart Christian 6:07:19
34 Hagedorn Steven 6:07:43
35 Tesolin Claudio 6:08:35
36 Rolnick Wesley 6:10:35
37 Pederson Joel 6:11:24
38 Zimmerman Jane 6:14:01
39 Hoad Bob 6:14:34
40 Woody Jeffrey 6:14:47
41 Amundson Traci 6:19:10
42 Bissonnette Daniel 6:19:11
43 Friday John 6:19:11
44 Glaeser Tom 6:20:23
45 Rosenbush Kris 6:20:42
46 Ross Sheila 6:23:55
47 LaPlant Stephen 6:24:28
48 Sutcliffe Jim 6:25:31
49 Mattison Drew 6:25:35
50 Arms Brian 6:26:11
51 Rosenbush Trever 6:27:11
52 Hougom Jean 6:27:16
53 Schrader Matthew 6:27:17
54 Kremer Justin 6:27:47
55 Greseth Steven 6:29:45
56 Thorson Scott 6:30:09
57 Drexler Cathy 6:31:13
58 Osborn Kelly 6:31:35
59 Surh David 6:31:36
60 Anderson Bruce 6:34:41
61 Kemp Marina 6:39:56
62 Betlach Tim 6:46:13
63 Kaminski Dennis 6:52:53
64 Sheets Gary 6:52:54
65 Stodghill Mark 6:55:02
66 Carolan Allison 6:57:27
67 Seelen Curtis 7:01:11
68 Boyce Al 7:03:11
69 Hart Janelle 7:10:57
70 Mason Jim 7:11:44
71 Wheeler Brook 7:12:04
72 Warpeha Benji 7:14:38
73 Good Zach 7:16:06
74 Shaw Raymond 7:16:41
75 Widmer Marise 7:16:54
76 Nauman Jon 7:17:09
77 Bridges Shaun 7:17:36
78 Middleton Gardar 7:25:01
79 Turensky Joel 7:28:53
80 Blanchard James 7:41:46
81 Andrews Vicki 7:44:26
82 Olson Laurie 7:47:48
83 Kucinski Richard 7:48:50
84 Jenson Wayne 7:52:47
85 Snyder Randall 7:56:44
86 Jans Sharon 7:57:35
87 Gauer Chae 7:58:39
88 Stenoien Mark 7:58:39
89 Gantman Holland 7:58:40
90 Braun Roger 7:59:13
91 Alaspa Kimberly 8:01:05
92 Hammer Tiffanee 8:01:05
93 Fallis JoAnn 8:03:27
94 Perry Nathan 8:06:38
95 Amley Chris 8:08:36
96 Sandal Christine 7:42:25
97 Cassidy Janet 8:25:06
98 Schmidt Kathy 8:25:35
99 Hogan Dick 8:26:22
100 Jurek Janelle 8:33:44
101 Hedrick Michele 8:41:26
102 Merten Cyndie 8:49:11
103 Allen Carol 9:14:29
104 Nelson Laura 10:02:39

2008 Results


LAST NAME FIRST NAME Finish Time
Holak Andy 3:39:53
Klingman Kyle 3:45:54
Sikorski William 3:50:44
Horns John 3:58:35
Ahlers-Moore Mark 4:20:02
Wischmann Mike 4:22:28
Taylor Christopher 4:25:18
Wilberforce Nicola 4:26:04
Johnson Mark 4:27:48
Lenertz Denese 4:27:57
Eggers Jeffrey 4:34:33
Corcoran Edan 4:38:04
Trainor Lisa 4:40:37
Bono Katie 4:42:10
Karp Michael 4:45:36
Bjork Richard 4:58:05
Johnston Jerritt 5:03:01
Klingelhoets Mark 5:07:09
Dalgaard Erik 5:07:50
Skytte Eric 5:08:37
Humphrey Marty 5:10:25
Rassier Dan 5:14:58
Ostroot Brandon 5:20:56
Hart Christian 5:21:26
Van Slambrouck David 5:24:38
Frantzen Matthew 5:25:13
Gerard Joe 5:25:50
Suhr David 5:31:03
Anderson Bruce 5:31:04
Zwolenski Mark 5:33:48
Tatro Chris 5:35:29
Sausen Nick 5:37:03
Jensen Wayne 5:38:04
Thorson Lee 5:39:08
Hoagland Sven 5:45:11
Goldblatt Dan 5:45:15
Olson Shari 5:47:46
Parker Bill 5:49:12
Rolnick Wesley 5:52:16
Seaburg Mark 5:52:47
Lamson Stephen 5:53:01
Ryan Gordon 5:54:08
Sanborn Jonathan 5:54:09
Nordeen Andy 5:54:16
Hagedorn Steve 5:57:20
Ahnberg Paul 5:58:14
Schoenrock Karen 6:00:56
Amundson Traci 6:01:21
Friday John 6:01:22
Morrison Don 6:01:23
Glaeser Thomas 6:03:19
Voller Vaughan 6:04:03
Hougom Jean 6:06:56
Betlach Tim 6:06:59
Hoad Bob 6:08:28
Sutcliffe Jim 6:11:45
Greseth Steven 6:13:15
Hardgraves Tom Sr. 6:13:15
Iverson-Naeve Cathy 6:13:32
Thorson Scott 6:19:16
Karas Holly 6:20:21
Molet John 6:26:12
Ekstrom Todd 6:32:20
Bock Joshua 6:32:20
Pierre Amanda 6:35:09
Frost Mitch 6:35:10
Gantman Holly 6:37:51
Gary Jessica 6:39:12
Kucinski Rick 6:41:03
Thompson Shelly 6:41:03
Matarrese Craig 6:46:33
Anderson Pete 6:49:25
Gorman Michael 6:53:23
Swanson Dave 6:53:23
Carlson Dennis 6:54:30
Pettis Guy 6:58:37
Yin Hui-Qing 6:59:31
Yue Mun Sang 6:59:31
Rudolph Keith 7:02:20
Zeches Barb 7:02:24
Hart Janel 7:02:36
Oldenburg Glenn 7:04:39
Shashy Peggy 7:07:56
Goettl Wally 7:10:58
Townsend Karen 7:13:07
Nelson Wayne 7:13:32
Lee Greg 7:14:04
Borchardt Wendy 7:19:21
Doyle Kevin 7:19:32
Radtke Mike 7:23:23
Alaspa Kimberly 7:24:24
Widmer Marise 7:26:53
Gauer Chae 7:26:54
Husveth Jason 7:34:49
Carolan Amy 7:34:49
Doyle Kelly 7:35:46
Jurek Janelle 7:59:17
Hall Jerry 8:02:18
Hawkins Brian 8:14:39
Shimon Kennerae 8:37:50
Reichenbach Laura 8:37:52
Johns Paula 8:52:03
Russell Susan 8:52:03
Davis Winston 9:21:23
Shipley James 9:24:46
Adair Tom Sr. 10:52:28

2007 Results

Place Last Name First Name Finish Time
1   Horns     John 3:59:57
2   Corcoran     Edan 4:09:01
3   Mitchell     Robert 4:12:13
4   Maves     Peter 4:13:17
5   Wilberforce     Nicola 4:27:09
6   Smith     Aaron 4:31:25
7   Rova     Jonathan 4:33:19
8   Holak     Kim 4:35:57
9   Jorde     David 4:45:13
10   Amundson     Traci 4:49:23
11   Faulk     Sean 4:50:22
12   Fors     Joel 4:57:52
13   Gardner-Springer     Colin 4:58:12
14   Haertel     Andrew 5:04:40
15   Brown     Jim 5:08:04
16   Lacoureiere     Joanne 5:08:30
17   Frantzen     Matthew 5:08:31
18   Hart     Christian 5:12:49
19   Kivisto     Ruth 5:12:54
20   Rassier     Dan 5:18:00
21   Wytanis     John 5:20:48
22   Braski     Ryan 5:25:13
23   Hoad     Bob 5:29:46
24   Parker     Bill 5:39:06
25   Hagedorn     Steve 5:40:21
26   Welsh     Robert 5:43:45
27   Anderson     Robert 5:43:53
28   Birchland     Dennis 5:44:38
29   Sanborn     Jonathan 5:46:43
30   Dallmann     Ed 5:46:51
31   Sloan     Harry 5:47:27
32   Heywood     Tracy 5:48:50
33   Pederson     Andrew 5:50:54
34   Bartczak     Andrew 5:51:45
35   Chambers     Bill 5:53:29
36   Kerfeld     Doug 5:53:54
37   Frost     Mitch 5:56:16
38   Baillargeon     Jim 5:56:39
39   Nass     Jameson 6:00:13
40   Montgomery     Chris 6:00:31
41   Betlach     Tim 6:00:47
42   Nordeen     Andy 6:00:51
43   Guillaume     Yvette 6:01:13
44   Goldblatt     Dan 6:05:26
45   Korol     Meghan 6:06:42
46   Fithian     Lauren 6:11:32
47   Krone     Keith 6:14:00
48   Sutcliffe     Jim 6:17:27
49   Wilson     Jim 6:22:50
50   Tatro     Chris 6:23:12
51   Drexler     Cathy 6:24:54
52   Fallis     Joanne 6:24:54
53   Weix     Kathy 6:24:54
54   Uson     Daniel 6:25:07
55   Bush     Steve 6:25:54
56   Snyder     Randy 6:30:10
57   Karas     Holly 6:30:22
58   McCoy     Chester 6:36:30
59   Collins     Jim 6:36:42
60   Hicks     Claude 6:36:45
61   Swanson     Craig 6:37:23
62   Rogers     Gregg 6:38:37
63   Ruffalo     Dominic 6:44:52
64   Hargraves     Tom 6:51:33
65   Goettl     Wally 6:51:49
66   Wheeler     Brook 7:02:48
67   Olson     Laurie 7:08:28
68   Carlson     Dennis 7:10:59
69   Copher     Ronda 7:12:29
70   Marshall     Pam 7:16:35
71   Kramer     Jerry 7:18:57
72   Greseth     Steve 7:18:59
73   Lenertz     Denese 7:20:09
74   Steinman     Gregg 7:28:58
75   Bentschneider     Eric 7:30:24
76   Riley     Jeanne 7:39:40
77   Bridges     Bradley 7:42:46
78   Jans     Sharon 7:56:23
79   Hogan     Dick 8:16:45
80   Sauld     Ann Marie 8:18:45
81   Crotty     Ahren 8:52:17
82   Carunji     Tami 9:01:26
83   Carunji     Victor 9:01:26
84   Sheets     Gary 9:37:20
85   Lopez     Manuel 10:11:44
86   Wright     Don 10:46:07

2006 Results

Place Last Name First Name M/F Age Bib Time
1   Rembleski     Duke M 30 63 3:54:02
2   Cororan     Edan M 47 70 3:55:31
3   Schuder     Steve M 42 92 3:55:55
4   Horns     John M 44 1 3:56:17
5   Teppen     Thomas M 31 84 4:17:12
6   Duarte     Chase M 39 64 4:17:56
7   Harrison     Matthew M 44 93 4:19:44
8   Holak     Kim F 37 91 4:24:31
9   Boon     Jason M 32 4 4:24:48
10   Amundson     Traci F 32 82 4:40:45
11   Wytanis     John M 51 78 4:46:01
12   Cochran     Molly F 31 8 4:48:31
13   Lavin     Helen F 29 35 4:49:56
14   Rova     Jonathon M 33 73 4:50:20
15   Berg     Cory M 29 74 4:50:20
16   Dalgaard     Erik M 43 11 4:50:50
17   Kerfeld     Doug M 22 29 4:55:44
18   Sanborn     Janathan M 45 90 4:55:53
19   Smith     Paul P. M 55 56 4:56:40
20   Lacourciere     Joanne F 34 83 4:57:36
21   Triplett     Bob M 43 59 4:59:47
22   Bauer     Bruce M 35 2 5:00:20
23   Flueckiger     Anne F 37 17 5:07:15
24   Hagedorn     Steve M 48 21 5:07:20
25   Hollingsworth     Sara F 35 25 5:07:20
26   Anderson     Bruce M 48 80 5:10:32
27   Kremer     Justin M 25 32 5:22:06
28   Morse     Jon M 24 46 5:22:40
29   Weizel     Jeremy M 34 62 5:23:44
30   Morrison     James M 21 41 5:33:14
31   Rassier     Dan M 50 69 5:33:14
32   McMullen     Ed M 40 39 5:41:06
33   Fish     Douglas M 37 15 5:46:36
34   Verkerke     Jeff M 40 61 5:46:36
35   Morrison     Brian M 24 44 5:50:33
36   Selness     Jeffery M 47 66 5:54:18
37   Pederson     Andrew M 29 50 6:01:25
38   Turk     Jacqueline F 42 60 6:10:48
39   Gall     Karen F 47 18 6:11:29
40   Lasota     Randy M 51 79 6:26:19
41   Kaminski     Dennis M 40 28 6:28:16
42   Stoddart     Timothy M 57 68 6:30:31
43   Moroney     Jessi F 23 40 6:31:32
44   Oland     Jeff M 49 48 6:32:19
45   Lott     Laurra F 37 81 6:38:07
46   Rebeck     Kara F 42 85 6:38:07
47   Rebeck     Lisa F 44 86 6:38:07
48   Rawdon     Dick M 63 53 6:45:47
49   Cornelius     Patricia F 53 9 6:49:40
50   Matarrese     Craig M 36 37 6:49:56
51   Kucinski     Rick M 54 33 6:54:24
52   Faflis     Joanne F 54 75 6:54:24
53   Vodin     Lisa F 26 67 6:58:39
54   Goettl     Wally M 60 19 7:07:36
55   Hill     Julie F 57 23 7:19:25
56   Klang     Joanne F 53 31 7:19:27
57   Bowers     Timothy M 42 5 7:28:07
58   Barrick     Emily F 26 72 7:28:20
59   Barrick     Justin M 26 71 7:28:23
60   Stanley     Paul M 26 89 7:28:25
61   Stewart     John M 44 57 7:37:38
62   Morrison     Ken M 56 43 7:39:49
63   Morrison     Carole F 54 42 7:40:34
64   Croft     Mary F 60 10 7:42:27
65   Lenertz     Denese F 47 36 7:44:33
66   Hogan     Dick M 60 24 7:45:26
67   Palkea     Diane F 41 76 7:51:29
68   Evans     Steven M 55 77 7:51:31
69   Bentschneider     Eric M 50 3 7:56:15
70   Price     Lisa F 33 51 7:57:55
71   Huberty     David M 62 26 7:58:06
72   Olson     Laurie F 43 49 7:58:14
73   Rankin     Bree F 29 52 8:04:42
74   King     Annie F 47 30 8:04:45
75   DoseĀ“     Mary F 63 13 8:10:35
76   Kellerman     Nicole F 30 87 8:18:39
77   Woolsey     Walter M 27 88 8:18:39
78   Kramer     Jerry M 41 65 8:29:08
79   Morrow     Ruth F 51 45 8:36:26
80   Rode     Larry M 46 54 8:36:32
81   Carlson     Martha F 30 7 9:01:25
82   Mazur     Robert M 35 38 9:01:25
83   Havelin     Kate F 45 22 9:09:16
84   Simpson     James M 64 55 9:45:19

2005 Results

Place Last Name First Name Age Finish Time City State
1     Horns   John 43 4:17:13     Edina MN
2     Rembleski   Duke 29 4:24:28     Richfield MN
3     Kaitala   Erik 33 4:33:09     Duluth MN
4     Johnson   Byron 34 4:42:31     Duluth MN
5     Rova   Jonathon 32 4:49:36     Grand Marais MN
6     Trainer   Lisa 46 4:58:37     Maple Grove MN
7     Kottke   Randy 38 5:05:23     St. Michael MN
8     Rassier   Dan 49 5:12:29     St. Joseph MN
9     Koppy   Michael 55 5:18:17     Duluth MN
10     Flueckiger   Anne 36 5:18:33     Duluth MN
11     Olsen   Craig 42 5:23:14     Inver Grove Heights MN
12     Lewandowski   Cindy 43 5:23:56     Sartell MN
13     Teppen   Thomas 30 5:25:12     Osceola WI
14     Sutcliffe   Jim 37 5:34:35     Hopkins MN
15     Barrick   Emily 22 5:43:14     Webster City IA
16     Sanborn   Jonathon 44 5:48:46     Maple Grove MN
17     Wilson   Shelly 37 5:49:26     River Falls WI
18     McFarland   Arthur 48 5:49:27     Robbinsdale MN
19     Pederson   Allen 48 5:52:25     Spooner WI
20     Morse   Jon 23 5:58:56     Bloomington MN
21     Hoad   Bob 30 5:59:01     Burnsville MN
22     Reichhoff   Julie 38 5:59:25     Duluth MN
23     Weispfenning   Mike 27 6:00:24     Duluth MN
24     Olson   Nicholas 25 6:01:18     Superior WI
25     Lind   Lisa 32 6:02:21     Two Harbors MN
26     Lorbiecki   Katherine 37 6:03:43     Duluth MN
27     Kebbekus   Peter 38 6:03:43     Duluth MN
28     Jurowski   Corey 27 6:04:12     New Richmond WI
29     Maser   Ann 42 6:04:12     Big Lake MN
30     Lavin   Helen 28 6:10:21     Minneapolis MN
31     Most   Mike 55 6:11:01     River Falls WI
32     Cichy   Josh 31 6:11:41     Lake City MN
33     Goldblatt   Dan 50 6:17:55     Edina MN
34     Anderson   Bruce 47 6:18:48     St. Paul MN
35     Parry   James 34 6:20:05     Stewartville MN
36     Long   Dawn 49 6:20:21     Poplar WI
37     Oneto   Marguerite 36 6:22:21     St. Louis Park MN
38     Stock   Ron 45 6:25:46     St. Cloud MN
39     Giberson   Scott 40 6:26:18     Duluth WI
40     Oland   Jeff 48 6:28:09     Eagan MN
41     Wood   John 51 6:29:29     Grand Marais MN
42     Weix   Kathy 56 6:30:50     Duluth MN
43     Baillargeon   Jim 60 6:30:53     Somerset WI
44     Thompson   Lynette 47 6:46:54     White Bear Lake MN
45     McGowan   Gary 50 6:46:58     Forest Park IL
46     Beltier   Laine 42 6:50:05     Somerset WI
47     Lasota   Randy 50 6:53:27     St. Louis Park MN
48     Vogel   Greg 44 6:53:27     Eden Prairie MN
49     Lewandowski   Donnie 44 6:55:23     Sartell MN
50     Jensen   Wayne 50 7:08:01     LaCrosse WI
51     Hougom   Jean 41 7:08:01     LaCrosse WI
52     Hawkins   Brian 44 7:11:05     Bloomington MN
53     Percival   David 50 7:12:45     Stillwater MN
54     Shelp   Michelle 31 7:12:46     Maple Plain MN
55     Rova   Nancy 41 7:16:02     Grand Marais MN
56     Gall   Karen 46 7:25:31     So. St. Paul MN
57     On-ly   Di 34 7:26:48     Minneapolis MN
58     Kelly   Shawn 45 7:29:03     Fridley MN
59     Butcher   Larry 59 7:29:03     Hudson WI
60     Sheets   Gary 53 7:37:18     Duluth MN
61     Hogan   Dick 59 7:43:29     Urbandale IA
62     Siers   Michael 41 7:46:49     Duluth MN
63     Kaitala   Denise 32 7:59:06     Duluth MN
64     Ess   Kim 36 7:59:06     Burnsville MN
65     Mordorski   Sharon 53 8:00:45     Minneapolis MN
66     Ellis   Patrick 57 8:04:54     Minneapolis MN
67     Mund   Pamela 58 8:09:21     Maplewood MN
68     Barrick   Justin 25 8:19:11     Spring Valley MN
69     Barrick   Emily 25 8:19:11     Spring Valley MN
70     Riggs   Erika 35 8:20:08     St. Paul MN
71     Drahos   Dawn 32 8:20:20     Richfield MN
72     Kaminski   Dick 68 8:41:26     Pulaski WI
73     Kaminski   Dennis 39 8:41:26     Two Harbors MN
74     Maxwell   Susan 51 9:01:08     Bloomington MN
75     Johns   Paula 48 9:01:08     Minneapolis MN
76     Murdock   Cheryl 55 9:08:50     Pensacola FL
77     Bartocci   Frank 57 9:17:00     Rochester MN
78     Parker   Bill 37 9:43:26     Hastings MN
79     Bentschneider   Eric 49 9:43:46     Ft. Lauderdale FL
80     Wright   Don 64 9:47:37     Lake Elmo MN
81     Clark   Bob 60 13:28:09     Los Angeles CA
82     Clark   Donnie 54 13:28:09     St. Paul MN
83     Riley   Bonnie 52 13:28:09     Minneapolis MN
     Smith   Paul 54 DNF     Minneapolis MN
     Wright   Sarah 35 DNF     Lake Elmo MN
     Wright   Ardis 66 DNF     Lake Elmo MN
     Dallmann   Ed 60 DNF     Esko MN
     Cornelius   Patricia 52 DNF     St Louis Park MN

2004 Results

Place Last Name First Name Gender Age City State Time
1 Horns John M 42 Edina MN 4:07:13
2 Kiser John M 43 Grayslake IL 4:17:21
3 Steffens Monty M 45 Sartell MN 4:40:06
4 Smith Paul M 53 Mpls MN 5:05:41
5 Anderson Bruce M 46 St Paul MN 5:16:11
6 Suhr David M 45 Eden Prairie MN 5:16:12
7 Yarger Kathleen F 28 Belvidere IL 5:16:39
8 Sloan Harry M 56 Superior WI 5:17:16
9 Bollinger Lukas M 32 Finland MN 5:19:52
10 Barton Maria F 38 Apple Valley MN 5:26:44
11 Northdurft Georgia F 54 Eyota MN 5:34:10
12 Sanches Edson M 54 New York NY 5:35:25
13 Long Dawn F 48 Poplar WI 5:37:07
14 Bergstrom Scott M 47 Lutsen MN 5:39:22
15 Most Mike M 54 River Falls WI 5:46:49
16 Wilson Shelly F 36 River Falls WI 5:46:49
17 Sandness Brian M 48 Menomonie WI 5:58:18
18 Doty Daniel M 51 Duluth MN 6:01:14
19 Knutson Mary F 48 Lakeville MN 6:01:48
20 Hobbs Sharon F 45 St Cloud MN 6:05:26
21 Kaitala Denise F 31 Duluth MN 6:20:21
22 Betlach Tim M 45 LaCrosse WI 6:23:44
23 Hougom Jean F 40 LaCrosse WI 6:23:45
24 Jensen Wayne M 49 LaCrosse WI 6:23:46
25 Lasota Randy M 49 St Louis Pk MN 6:26:07
26 Lasota II Randy M 25 Mpls MN 6:26:08
27 Vogel Greg M 43 Eden Prairie MN 6:26:09
28 Loisel Allyson F 27 Minnetonka MN 6:26:10
29 Fors Joel M 47 Tofte MN 6:28:35
30 Thompson Lynette F 46 White Bear Lake MN 6:32:30
31 Moran Jeff M 34 Brookfield IL 6:40:39
32 Giberson Scott M 39 Duluth MN 6:45:30
33 Ogden Howard M 40 Loganville WI 6:51:20
34 Boyce Al M 48 McFarland WI 7:00:15
35 Villano Tanya F 36 St Louis Pk MN 7:02:33
36 Villano Anthony M 38 St Louis Pk MN 7:02:34
37 Drahos Dawn F 31 Richfield MN 7:05:17
38 Drahos Matt M 35 Richfield MN 7:05:17
39 Maybury Angie F 26 Duluth MN 7:08:25
40 Korkia Ed M 66 Bovey MN 7:18:44
41 Brezina Toni F 50 St Paul MN 7:35:35
42 Mund Pam M 56 St Paul MN 7:35:35
43 Huberty David M 60 Mpls MN 7:36:16
44 Sloan Deb F 53 Superior WI 7:39:09
45 Riggs Erika F 34 St Paul MN 7:40:38
46 Wold Jeff M 47 Mendota Hts MN 8:00:32
47 Rode Larry M 44 Faribault MN 8:22:29
48 Root Patricia F 45 South Range WI 9:11:39
49 Sombke Jerry M 68 Freeborn MN 9:17:14
50 Yarger Joyce F 61 Belvidere IL 14:21:20