Superior Fall Trail Races Ultra Marathon

26.2 Mile Results

 

2010 Results

Place Last name First Name Age M/F Finish Time
1 Walztoni Kirk 38 M 3:54:03
2 Braun Ryan 27 M 3:56:11
3 Sikorski William 40 M 4:02:38
4 Riebe Greg 41 M 4:22:50
5 Ahlers-Moore Mark 44 M 4:27:47
6 Wirth Rochelle 48 F 4:29:09
7 English Steve 43 M 4:30:22
8 O’Connor Michael 45 M 4:30:39
9 Keyes Jim 49 M 4:33:51
10 Sausen Nicholas 24 M 4:48:51
11 Bjork Richard 47 M 4:49:03
12 Hassett Deirdre 35 F 4:58:39
13 Weier Pam 50 F 5:08:33
14 Frantzen Matthew 36 M 5:09:50
15 Hackl Jacob 33 M 5:13:22
16 Lovis Peter 46 M 5:14:15
17 Walztoni Anne 37 F 5:16:13
18 Bucci Roberto 43 M 5:20:07
19 Yoder Benjamin 32 M 5:21:57
20 Taylor Christopher 45 M 5:22:07
21 Ramberg Nick 21 M 5:24:25
22 Straka Thomas 32 M 5:26:47
23 Bociurko Jason 36 M 5:28:08
24 Stellon Jim 48 M 5:28:09
25 Beck Lonny 39 M 5:34:50
26 Schaefer Simon 37 M 5:37:41
27 Sandal Christine 41 F 5:42:43
28 Harvey Chad 38 M 5:49:35
29 Mayer Alisha 24 F 5:51:23
30 LaPlant Stephen 31 M 5:51:59
31 Bukowski Mark 43 M 5:53:57
32 Mendoza Alex 31 M 5:53:57
33 Vita Christine 35 F 5:55:13
34 Tropea Claudia 45 F 5:55:14
35 Cristofaro keli 36 F 5:55:15
36 Ostrom Donna 50 F 5:55:15
37 Welbourne Monique 37 F 5:55:16
38 Sheets Gary 58 M 5:55:56
39 Wytanis John 55 M 5:59:19
40 Hoad Bob 35 M 6:03:38
41 Ericksin Mary 45 F 6:06:53
42 Schlough Gabriel 25 M 6:08:19
43 Stewart John 48 M 6:08:27
44 Groenke Shelly 52 F 6:09:45
45 Wucherer Katja 31 F 6:10:15
46 Clark Philip 40 M 6:10:17
47 Carolan Allison 26 F 6:10:33
48 Woody Jeffrey 42 M 6:10:36
49 Nordeen Andy 52 M 6:10:56
50 Kaminski Dennis 44 M 6:13:16
51 Ferry Maureen 30 F 6:14:52
52 Keating John 34 M 6:15:36
53 Denardo Dan 45 M 6:18:31
54 Sutcliffe Jim 42 M 6:18:55
55 Turensky Joel 39 M 6:21:37
56 Nauman Jon 45 M 6:25:10
57 Cox Kirk 49 M 6:33:03
58 Folland Josh 33 M 6:33:59
59 Ross Sheila 42 F 6:34:30
60 O’Brien Kara 42 F 6:34:30
61 Broughten Lindsay 22 F 6:39:38
62 McConnell Meagan 22 F 6:39:39
63 Dann Cliff 37 M 6:41:01
64 Gorman Michael 48 M 6:42:05
65 Shovein Jack 51 M 6:44:25
66 Belyaev Vaitcheslav 52 M 6:46:17
67 Widmer Marise 50 F 6:46:55
68 Amley Chris 57 M 6:53:29
69 Scott Justin 25 M 6:57:44
70 Schneider Laurie 41 F 6:58:35
71 Bennett Brian 55 M 7:02:55
72 Adrians Tiffany 24 F 7:05:11
73 Fulp George 49 M 7:05:20
74 Stauffer David 40 M 7:10:09
75 Brouillard Travis 39 M 7:11:13
76 Carter Ryan 33 M 7:13:08
77 White Natalie 30 F 7:13:09
78 Abbett Mitchell 52 M 7:13:10
79 Faas Joseph 59 M 7:15:04
80 Asarangchai Orapin 35 F 7:15:48
81 Viren Kristin 42 F 7:18:00
82 Tupy Eliana 19 F 7:19:48
83 Lamson Stephen 52 M 7:19:49
84 Hagedorn Steve 52 M 7:23:35
85 Yoder Ken 64 M 7:27:37
86 Brey Nicole 30 F 7:33:47
87 Kempema Charles 63 M 7:33:47
88 Drexler Cathy 49 F 7:35:20
89 Lindsay Joanne 46 F 7:35:21
90 Lein David 25 M 7:35:45
91 Coffey Matthew 32 M 7:42:15
92 Andrews Vicki 54 F 7:42:51
93 Pooler Jacqueline 41 F 7:43:02
94 Fedyk Lynnea 34 F 7:45:13
95 Oliver Sandra 55 F 7:49:23
96 Berman Kate 51 F 7:49:52
97 Jurek Janelle 45 F 7:52:49
98 Krampe Carolyn 59 F 7:54:07
99 Alaspa Kimberly 43 F 7:55:32
100 Hammer Tiffanee 36 F 7:55:32
101 Allen Douglas 46 M 8:11:37
102 Oepping Jeremy 39 M 8:23:10
103 Allen Carol 43 F 8:40:23
104 Marshall Pamela 51 F 8:47:52
105 Morris Jennifer 34 F 8:47:53
106 Schmidt Kathy 65 F 8:55:03
107 Hogan Dick 64 M 9:04:30
108 Fabel Elizabeth 39 F 9:10:08
109 Anderson Sara 40 F 9:10:10
110 Western Sarah 40 F 9:10:11
111 Cich Eddie 42 M 9:14:17
112 Sauld Ahren 33 F 9:32:59
113 Mckinzie Deborah 40 F 10:42:17
114 Burr Tom 64 M 10:55:05
115 Neuburger Carrie 32 F 13:02:25

2009 Results

Place Last name First Name Time In
1 Davis Wynn 3:31:26
2 Horns John 3:56:53
3 Lavin Helen 4:11:03
4 Braun Ryan 4:13:43
5 Wilberforce Nicola 4:32:13
6 Holak Kim 4:37:28
7 Ahlers-Moore Mark 4:40:36
8 Eggers Jeffrey 4:41:13
9 O’Connor Michael 4:51:33
10 Keyes Jim 4:54:09
11 Szymczak Edward 4:58:11
12 Corcoran Edan 5:03:11
13 Byrd Gregory 5:03:45
14 Bengtson Sean 5:03:48
15 Bucci Roberto 5:13:15
16 Flueckiger Anne 5:15:36
17 Sausen Nick 5:17:13
18 Monson Jay 5:21:06
19 Frantzen Matthew 5:23:14
20 Schaefer Paul 5:28:49
21 Naroski Shaun 5:30:41
22 Lovis Peter 5:31:58
23 Rosehart Karen 5:32:21
24 Cava Rory 5:33:25
25 Gorski Michael 5:37:34
26 Thorson Lee 5:41:42
27 Taintor Marcus 5:52:20
28 Heimbach Anne 5:52:30
29 Zwolenski Mark 6:01:24
30 Gordon Ryan 6:03:37
31 Thompson Shelly 6:03:38
32 Ring Andrea 6:06:01
33 Hart Christian 6:07:19
34 Hagedorn Steven 6:07:43
35 Tesolin Claudio 6:08:35
36 Rolnick Wesley 6:10:35
37 Pederson Joel 6:11:24
38 Zimmerman Jane 6:14:01
39 Hoad Bob 6:14:34
40 Woody Jeffrey 6:14:47
41 Amundson Traci 6:19:10
42 Bissonnette Daniel 6:19:11
43 Friday John 6:19:11
44 Glaeser Tom 6:20:23
45 Rosenbush Kris 6:20:42
46 Ross Sheila 6:23:55
47 LaPlant Stephen 6:24:28
48 Sutcliffe Jim 6:25:31
49 Mattison Drew 6:25:35
50 Arms Brian 6:26:11
51 Rosenbush Trever 6:27:11
52 Hougom Jean 6:27:16
53 Schrader Matthew 6:27:17
54 Kremer Justin 6:27:47
55 Greseth Steven 6:29:45
56 Thorson Scott 6:30:09
57 Drexler Cathy 6:31:13
58 Osborn Kelly 6:31:35
59 Surh David 6:31:36
60 Anderson Bruce 6:34:41
61 Kemp Marina 6:39:56
62 Betlach Tim 6:46:13
63 Kaminski Dennis 6:52:53
64 Sheets Gary 6:52:54
65 Stodghill Mark 6:55:02
66 Carolan Allison 6:57:27
67 Seelen Curtis 7:01:11
68 Boyce Al 7:03:11
69 Hart Janelle 7:10:57
70 Mason Jim 7:11:44
71 Wheeler Brook 7:12:04
72 Warpeha Benji 7:14:38
73 Good Zach 7:16:06
74 Shaw Raymond 7:16:41
75 Widmer Marise 7:16:54
76 Nauman Jon 7:17:09
77 Bridges Shaun 7:17:36
78 Middleton Gardar 7:25:01
79 Turensky Joel 7:28:53
80 Blanchard James 7:41:46
81 Andrews Vicki 7:44:26
82 Olson Laurie 7:47:48
83 Kucinski Richard 7:48:50
84 Jenson Wayne 7:52:47
85 Snyder Randall 7:56:44
86 Jans Sharon 7:57:35
87 Gauer Chae 7:58:39
88 Stenoien Mark 7:58:39
89 Gantman Holland 7:58:40
90 Braun Roger 7:59:13
91 Alaspa Kimberly 8:01:05
92 Hammer Tiffanee 8:01:05
93 Fallis JoAnn 8:03:27
94 Perry Nathan 8:06:38
95 Amley Chris 8:08:36
96 Sandal Christine 7:42:25
97 Cassidy Janet 8:25:06
98 Schmidt Kathy 8:25:35
99 Hogan Dick 8:26:22
100 Jurek Janelle 8:33:44
101 Hedrick Michele 8:41:26
102 Merten Cyndie 8:49:11
103 Allen Carol 9:14:29
104 Nelson Laura 10:02:39

2008 Results

LAST NAME FIRST NAME Finish Time
Holak Andy 3:39:53
Klingman Kyle 3:45:54
Sikorski William 3:50:44
Horns John 3:58:35
Ahlers-Moore Mark 4:20:02
Wischmann Mike 4:22:28
Taylor Christopher 4:25:18
Wilberforce Nicola 4:26:04
Johnson Mark 4:27:48
Lenertz Denese 4:27:57
Eggers Jeffrey 4:34:33
Corcoran Edan 4:38:04
Trainor Lisa 4:40:37
Bono Katie 4:42:10
Karp Michael 4:45:36
Bjork Richard 4:58:05
Johnston Jerritt 5:03:01
Klingelhoets Mark 5:07:09
Dalgaard Erik 5:07:50
Skytte Eric 5:08:37
Humphrey Marty 5:10:25
Rassier Dan 5:14:58
Ostroot Brandon 5:20:56
Hart Christian 5:21:26
Van Slambrouck David 5:24:38
Frantzen Matthew 5:25:13
Gerard Joe 5:25:50
Suhr David 5:31:03
Anderson Bruce 5:31:04
Zwolenski Mark 5:33:48
Tatro Chris 5:35:29
Sausen Nick 5:37:03
Jensen Wayne 5:38:04
Thorson Lee 5:39:08
Hoagland Sven 5:45:11
Goldblatt Dan 5:45:15
Olson Shari 5:47:46
Parker Bill 5:49:12
Rolnick Wesley 5:52:16
Seaburg Mark 5:52:47
Lamson Stephen 5:53:01
Ryan Gordon 5:54:08
Sanborn Jonathan 5:54:09
Nordeen Andy 5:54:16
Hagedorn Steve 5:57:20
Ahnberg Paul 5:58:14
Schoenrock Karen 6:00:56
Amundson Traci 6:01:21
Friday John 6:01:22
Morrison Don 6:01:23
Glaeser Thomas 6:03:19
Voller Vaughan 6:04:03
Hougom Jean 6:06:56
Betlach Tim 6:06:59
Hoad Bob 6:08:28
Sutcliffe Jim 6:11:45
Greseth Steven 6:13:15
Hardgraves Tom Sr. 6:13:15
Iverson-Naeve Cathy 6:13:32
Thorson Scott 6:19:16
Karas Holly 6:20:21
Molet John 6:26:12
Ekstrom Todd 6:32:20
Bock Joshua 6:32:20
Pierre Amanda 6:35:09
Frost Mitch 6:35:10
Gantman Holly 6:37:51
Gary Jessica 6:39:12
Kucinski Rick 6:41:03
Thompson Shelly 6:41:03
Matarrese Craig 6:46:33
Anderson Pete 6:49:25
Gorman Michael 6:53:23
Swanson Dave 6:53:23
Carlson Dennis 6:54:30
Pettis Guy 6:58:37
Yin Hui-Qing 6:59:31
Yue Mun Sang 6:59:31
Rudolph Keith 7:02:20
Zeches Barb 7:02:24
Hart Janel 7:02:36
Oldenburg Glenn 7:04:39
Shashy Peggy 7:07:56
Goettl Wally 7:10:58
Townsend Karen 7:13:07
Nelson Wayne 7:13:32
Lee Greg 7:14:04
Borchardt Wendy 7:19:21
Doyle Kevin 7:19:32
Radtke Mike 7:23:23
Alaspa Kimberly 7:24:24
Widmer Marise 7:26:53
Gauer Chae 7:26:54
Husveth Jason 7:34:49
Carolan Amy 7:34:49
Doyle Kelly 7:35:46
Jurek Janelle 7:59:17
Hall Jerry 8:02:18
Hawkins Brian 8:14:39
Shimon Kennerae 8:37:50
Reichenbach Laura 8:37:52
Johns Paula 8:52:03
Russell Susan 8:52:03
Davis Winston 9:21:23
Shipley James 9:24:46
Adair Tom Sr. 10:52:28

2007 Results

Place Last Name First Name Finish Time
1   Horns   John 3:59:57
2   Corcoran   Edan 4:09:01
3   Mitchell   Robert 4:12:13
4   Maves   Peter 4:13:17
5   Wilberforce   Nicola 4:27:09
6   Smith   Aaron 4:31:25
7   Rova   Jonathan 4:33:19
8   Holak   Kim 4:35:57
9   Jorde   David 4:45:13
10   Amundson   Traci 4:49:23
11   Faulk   Sean 4:50:22
12   Fors   Joel 4:57:52
13   Gardner-Springer   Colin 4:58:12
14   Haertel   Andrew 5:04:40
15   Brown   Jim 5:08:04
16   Lacoureiere   Joanne 5:08:30
17   Frantzen   Matthew 5:08:31
18   Hart   Christian 5:12:49
19   Kivisto   Ruth 5:12:54
20   Rassier   Dan 5:18:00
21   Wytanis   John 5:20:48
22   Braski   Ryan 5:25:13
23   Hoad   Bob 5:29:46
24   Parker   Bill 5:39:06
25   Hagedorn   Steve 5:40:21
26   Welsh   Robert 5:43:45
27   Anderson   Robert 5:43:53
28   Birchland   Dennis 5:44:38
29   Sanborn   Jonathan 5:46:43
30   Dallmann   Ed 5:46:51
31   Sloan   Harry 5:47:27
32   Heywood   Tracy 5:48:50
33   Pederson   Andrew 5:50:54
34   Bartczak   Andrew 5:51:45
35   Chambers   Bill 5:53:29
36   Kerfeld   Doug 5:53:54
37   Frost   Mitch 5:56:16
38   Baillargeon   Jim 5:56:39
39   Nass   Jameson 6:00:13
40   Montgomery   Chris 6:00:31
41   Betlach   Tim 6:00:47
42   Nordeen   Andy 6:00:51
43   Guillaume   Yvette 6:01:13
44   Goldblatt   Dan 6:05:26
45   Korol   Meghan 6:06:42
46   Fithian   Lauren 6:11:32
47   Krone   Keith 6:14:00
48   Sutcliffe   Jim 6:17:27
49   Wilson   Jim 6:22:50
50   Tatro   Chris 6:23:12
51   Drexler   Cathy 6:24:54
52   Fallis   Joanne 6:24:54
53   Weix   Kathy 6:24:54
54   Uson   Daniel 6:25:07
55   Bush   Steve 6:25:54
56   Snyder   Randy 6:30:10
57   Karas   Holly 6:30:22
58   McCoy   Chester 6:36:30
59   Collins   Jim 6:36:42
60   Hicks   Claude 6:36:45
61   Swanson   Craig 6:37:23
62   Rogers   Gregg 6:38:37
63   Ruffalo   Dominic 6:44:52
64   Hargraves   Tom 6:51:33
65   Goettl   Wally 6:51:49
66   Wheeler   Brook 7:02:48
67   Olson   Laurie 7:08:28
68   Carlson   Dennis 7:10:59
69   Copher   Ronda 7:12:29
70   Marshall   Pam 7:16:35
71   Kramer   Jerry 7:18:57
72   Greseth   Steve 7:18:59
73   Lenertz   Denese 7:20:09
74   Steinman   Gregg 7:28:58
75   Bentschneider   Eric 7:30:24
76   Riley   Jeanne 7:39:40
77   Bridges   Bradley 7:42:46
78   Jans   Sharon 7:56:23
79   Hogan   Dick 8:16:45
80   Sauld   Ann Marie 8:18:45
81   Crotty   Ahren 8:52:17
82   Carunji   Tami 9:01:26
83   Carunji   Victor 9:01:26
84   Sheets   Gary 9:37:20
85   Lopez   Manuel 10:11:44
86   Wright   Don 10:46:07

2006 Results

Place Last Name First Name M/F Age Bib Time
1   Rembleski   Duke M 30 63 3:54:02
2   Cororan   Edan M 47 70 3:55:31
3   Schuder   Steve M 42 92 3:55:55
4   Horns   John M 44 1 3:56:17
5   Teppen   Thomas M 31 84 4:17:12
6   Duarte   Chase M 39 64 4:17:56
7   Harrison   Matthew M 44 93 4:19:44
8   Holak   Kim F 37 91 4:24:31
9   Boon   Jason M 32 4 4:24:48
10   Amundson   Traci F 32 82 4:40:45
11   Wytanis   John M 51 78 4:46:01
12   Cochran   Molly F 31 8 4:48:31
13   Lavin   Helen F 29 35 4:49:56
14   Rova   Jonathon M 33 73 4:50:20
15   Berg   Cory M 29 74 4:50:20
16   Dalgaard   Erik M 43 11 4:50:50
17   Kerfeld   Doug M 22 29 4:55:44
18   Sanborn   Janathan M 45 90 4:55:53
19   Smith   Paul P. M 55 56 4:56:40
20   Lacourciere   Joanne F 34 83 4:57:36
21   Triplett   Bob M 43 59 4:59:47
22   Bauer   Bruce M 35 2 5:00:20
23   Flueckiger   Anne F 37 17 5:07:15
24   Hagedorn   Steve M 48 21 5:07:20
25   Hollingsworth   Sara F 35 25 5:07:20
26   Anderson   Bruce M 48 80 5:10:32
27   Kremer   Justin M 25 32 5:22:06
28   Morse   Jon M 24 46 5:22:40
29   Weizel   Jeremy M 34 62 5:23:44
30   Morrison   James M 21 41 5:33:14
31   Rassier   Dan M 50 69 5:33:14
32   McMullen   Ed M 40 39 5:41:06
33   Fish   Douglas M 37 15 5:46:36
34   Verkerke   Jeff M 40 61 5:46:36
35   Morrison   Brian M 24 44 5:50:33
36   Selness   Jeffery M 47 66 5:54:18
37   Pederson   Andrew M 29 50 6:01:25
38   Turk   Jacqueline F 42 60 6:10:48
39   Gall   Karen F 47 18 6:11:29
40   Lasota   Randy M 51 79 6:26:19
41   Kaminski   Dennis M 40 28 6:28:16
42   Stoddart   Timothy M 57 68 6:30:31
43   Moroney   Jessi F 23 40 6:31:32
44   Oland   Jeff M 49 48 6:32:19
45   Lott   Laurra F 37 81 6:38:07
46   Rebeck   Kara F 42 85 6:38:07
47   Rebeck   Lisa F 44 86 6:38:07
48   Rawdon   Dick M 63 53 6:45:47
49   Cornelius   Patricia F 53 9 6:49:40
50   Matarrese   Craig M 36 37 6:49:56
51   Kucinski   Rick M 54 33 6:54:24
52   Faflis   Joanne F 54 75 6:54:24
53   Vodin   Lisa F 26 67 6:58:39
54   Goettl   Wally M 60 19 7:07:36
55   Hill   Julie F 57 23 7:19:25
56   Klang   Joanne F 53 31 7:19:27
57   Bowers   Timothy M 42 5 7:28:07
58   Barrick   Emily F 26 72 7:28:20
59   Barrick   Justin M 26 71 7:28:23
60   Stanley   Paul M 26 89 7:28:25
61   Stewart   John M 44 57 7:37:38
62   Morrison   Ken M 56 43 7:39:49
63   Morrison   Carole F 54 42 7:40:34
64   Croft   Mary F 60 10 7:42:27
65   Lenertz   Denese F 47 36 7:44:33
66   Hogan   Dick M 60 24 7:45:26
67   Palkea   Diane F 41 76 7:51:29
68   Evans   Steven M 55 77 7:51:31
69   Bentschneider   Eric M 50 3 7:56:15
70   Price   Lisa F 33 51 7:57:55
71   Huberty   David M 62 26 7:58:06
72   Olson   Laurie F 43 49 7:58:14
73   Rankin   Bree F 29 52 8:04:42
74   King   Annie F 47 30 8:04:45
75   Dose´   Mary F 63 13 8:10:35
76   Kellerman   Nicole F 30 87 8:18:39
77   Woolsey   Walter M 27 88 8:18:39
78   Kramer   Jerry M 41 65 8:29:08
79   Morrow   Ruth F 51 45 8:36:26
80   Rode   Larry M 46 54 8:36:32
81   Carlson   Martha F 30 7 9:01:25
82   Mazur   Robert M 35 38 9:01:25
83   Havelin   Kate F 45 22 9:09:16
84   Simpson   James M 64 55 9:45:19

2005 Results

Place Last Name First Name Age Finish Time City State
1   Horns   John 43 4:17:13   Edina MN
2   Rembleski   Duke 29 4:24:28   Richfield MN
3   Kaitala   Erik 33 4:33:09   Duluth MN
4   Johnson   Byron 34 4:42:31   Duluth MN
5   Rova   Jonathon 32 4:49:36   Grand Marais MN
6   Trainer   Lisa 46 4:58:37   Maple Grove MN
7   Kottke   Randy 38 5:05:23   St. Michael MN
8   Rassier   Dan 49 5:12:29   St. Joseph MN
9   Koppy   Michael 55 5:18:17   Duluth MN
10   Flueckiger   Anne 36 5:18:33   Duluth MN
11   Olsen   Craig 42 5:23:14   Inver Grove Heights MN
12   Lewandowski   Cindy 43 5:23:56   Sartell MN
13   Teppen   Thomas 30 5:25:12   Osceola WI
14   Sutcliffe   Jim 37 5:34:35   Hopkins MN
15   Barrick   Emily 22 5:43:14   Webster City IA
16   Sanborn   Jonathon 44 5:48:46   Maple Grove MN
17   Wilson   Shelly 37 5:49:26   River Falls WI
18   McFarland   Arthur 48 5:49:27   Robbinsdale MN
19   Pederson   Allen 48 5:52:25   Spooner WI
20   Morse   Jon 23 5:58:56   Bloomington MN
21   Hoad   Bob 30 5:59:01   Burnsville MN
22   Reichhoff   Julie 38 5:59:25   Duluth MN
23   Weispfenning   Mike 27 6:00:24   Duluth MN
24   Olson   Nicholas 25 6:01:18   Superior WI
25   Lind   Lisa 32 6:02:21   Two Harbors MN
26   Lorbiecki   Katherine 37 6:03:43   Duluth MN
27   Kebbekus   Peter 38 6:03:43   Duluth MN
28   Jurowski   Corey 27 6:04:12   New Richmond WI
29   Maser   Ann 42 6:04:12   Big Lake MN
30   Lavin   Helen 28 6:10:21   Minneapolis MN
31   Most   Mike 55 6:11:01   River Falls WI
32   Cichy   Josh 31 6:11:41   Lake City MN
33   Goldblatt   Dan 50 6:17:55   Edina MN
34   Anderson   Bruce 47 6:18:48   St. Paul MN
35   Parry   James 34 6:20:05   Stewartville MN
36   Long   Dawn 49 6:20:21   Poplar WI
37   Oneto   Marguerite 36 6:22:21   St. Louis Park MN
38   Stock   Ron 45 6:25:46   St. Cloud MN
39   Giberson   Scott 40 6:26:18   Duluth WI
40   Oland   Jeff 48 6:28:09   Eagan MN
41   Wood   John 51 6:29:29   Grand Marais MN
42   Weix   Kathy 56 6:30:50   Duluth MN
43   Baillargeon   Jim 60 6:30:53   Somerset WI
44   Thompson   Lynette 47 6:46:54   White Bear Lake MN
45   McGowan   Gary 50 6:46:58   Forest Park IL
46   Beltier   Laine 42 6:50:05   Somerset WI
47   Lasota   Randy 50 6:53:27   St. Louis Park MN
48   Vogel   Greg 44 6:53:27   Eden Prairie MN
49   Lewandowski   Donnie 44 6:55:23   Sartell MN
50   Jensen   Wayne 50 7:08:01   LaCrosse WI
51   Hougom   Jean 41 7:08:01   LaCrosse WI
52   Hawkins   Brian 44 7:11:05   Bloomington MN
53   Percival   David 50 7:12:45   Stillwater MN
54   Shelp   Michelle 31 7:12:46   Maple Plain MN
55   Rova   Nancy 41 7:16:02   Grand Marais MN
56   Gall   Karen 46 7:25:31   So. St. Paul MN
57   On-ly   Di 34 7:26:48   Minneapolis MN
58   Kelly   Shawn 45 7:29:03   Fridley MN
59   Butcher   Larry 59 7:29:03   Hudson WI
60   Sheets   Gary 53 7:37:18   Duluth MN
61   Hogan   Dick 59 7:43:29   Urbandale IA
62   Siers   Michael 41 7:46:49   Duluth MN
63   Kaitala   Denise 32 7:59:06   Duluth MN
64   Ess   Kim 36 7:59:06   Burnsville MN
65   Mordorski   Sharon 53 8:00:45   Minneapolis MN
66   Ellis   Patrick 57 8:04:54   Minneapolis MN
67   Mund   Pamela 58 8:09:21   Maplewood MN
68   Barrick   Justin 25 8:19:11   Spring Valley MN
69   Barrick   Emily 25 8:19:11   Spring Valley MN
70   Riggs   Erika 35 8:20:08   St. Paul MN
71   Drahos   Dawn 32 8:20:20   Richfield MN
72   Kaminski   Dick 68 8:41:26   Pulaski WI
73   Kaminski   Dennis 39 8:41:26   Two Harbors MN
74   Maxwell   Susan 51 9:01:08   Bloomington MN
75   Johns   Paula 48 9:01:08   Minneapolis MN
76   Murdock   Cheryl 55 9:08:50   Pensacola FL
77   Bartocci   Frank 57 9:17:00   Rochester MN
78   Parker   Bill 37 9:43:26   Hastings MN
79   Bentschneider   Eric 49 9:43:46   Ft. Lauderdale FL
80   Wright   Don 64 9:47:37   Lake Elmo MN
81   Clark   Bob 60 13:28:09   Los Angeles CA
82   Clark   Donnie 54 13:28:09   St. Paul MN
83   Riley   Bonnie 52 13:28:09   Minneapolis MN
  Smith   Paul 54 DNF   Minneapolis MN
  Wright   Sarah 35 DNF   Lake Elmo MN
  Wright   Ardis 66 DNF   Lake Elmo MN
  Dallmann   Ed 60 DNF   Esko MN
  Cornelius   Patricia 52 DNF   St Louis Park MN

2004 Results

Place Last Name First Name Gender Age City State Time
1 Horns John M 42 Edina MN 4:07:13
2 Kiser John M 43 Grayslake IL 4:17:21
3 Steffens Monty M 45 Sartell MN 4:40:06
4 Smith Paul M 53 Mpls MN 5:05:41
5 Anderson Bruce M 46 St Paul MN 5:16:11
6 Suhr David M 45 Eden Prairie MN 5:16:12
7 Yarger Kathleen F 28 Belvidere IL 5:16:39
8 Sloan Harry M 56 Superior WI 5:17:16
9 Bollinger Lukas M 32 Finland MN 5:19:52
10 Barton Maria F 38 Apple Valley MN 5:26:44
11 Northdurft Georgia F 54 Eyota MN 5:34:10
12 Sanches Edson M 54 New York NY 5:35:25
13 Long Dawn F 48 Poplar WI 5:37:07
14 Bergstrom Scott M 47 Lutsen MN 5:39:22
15 Most Mike M 54 River Falls WI 5:46:49
16 Wilson Shelly F 36 River Falls WI 5:46:49
17 Sandness Brian M 48 Menomonie WI 5:58:18
18 Doty Daniel M 51 Duluth MN 6:01:14
19 Knutson Mary F 48 Lakeville MN 6:01:48
20 Hobbs Sharon F 45 St Cloud MN 6:05:26
21 Kaitala Denise F 31 Duluth MN 6:20:21
22 Betlach Tim M 45 LaCrosse WI 6:23:44
23 Hougom Jean F 40 LaCrosse WI 6:23:45
24 Jensen Wayne M 49 LaCrosse WI 6:23:46
25 Lasota Randy M 49 St Louis Pk MN 6:26:07
26 Lasota II Randy M 25 Mpls MN 6:26:08
27 Vogel Greg M 43 Eden Prairie MN 6:26:09
28 Loisel Allyson F 27 Minnetonka MN 6:26:10
29 Fors Joel M 47 Tofte MN 6:28:35
30 Thompson Lynette F 46 White Bear Lake MN 6:32:30
31 Moran Jeff M 34 Brookfield IL 6:40:39
32 Giberson Scott M 39 Duluth MN 6:45:30
33 Ogden Howard M 40 Loganville WI 6:51:20
34 Boyce Al M 48 McFarland WI 7:00:15
35 Villano Tanya F 36 St Louis Pk MN 7:02:33
36 Villano Anthony M 38 St Louis Pk MN 7:02:34
37 Drahos Dawn F 31 Richfield MN 7:05:17
38 Drahos Matt M 35 Richfield MN 7:05:17
39 Maybury Angie F 26 Duluth MN 7:08:25
40 Korkia Ed M 66 Bovey MN 7:18:44
41 Brezina Toni F 50 St Paul MN 7:35:35
42 Mund Pam M 56 St Paul MN 7:35:35
43 Huberty David M 60 Mpls MN 7:36:16
44 Sloan Deb F 53 Superior WI 7:39:09
45 Riggs Erika F 34 St Paul MN 7:40:38
46 Wold Jeff M 47 Mendota Hts MN 8:00:32
47 Rode Larry M 44 Faribault MN 8:22:29
48 Root Patricia F 45 South Range WI 9:11:39
49 Sombke Jerry M 68 Freeborn MN 9:17:14
50 Yarger Joyce F 61 Belvidere IL 14:21:20