Superior Fall Trail Races Ultra Marathon

DNF and DNS Lists

Many people start the Superior Trail Races. Below is a list of people who did not start or have dropped out of the race. We will do our best to keep this updated through out the races.

100 Mile
Did Not Finish
2 – Doug Allen (Stillwater, Minn.) – Cty Road 6 (44 miles)
13 – Greg Bores (Prior Lake, Minn.) – Cramer (78 miles)
14 – Hugh Bradley (Arden Hills, Minn.) – Crosby (63 miles)
21 – Jeff Carkuff (Cary, N.C.) – Cty Road 6 (44 miles)
32 – Steve English (St. Paul, Minn.) – Crosby (63 miles)
43 – Arika Hage (Lakeville, Minn.) – Temperance (85 miles)
47 – Roy Heger (Medina, Ohio) – Tettegouche (35 miles)
51 – Allan Holtz (Oakdale, Minn.) – Crosby (63 miles)
52 – Ryan Howk (New Ulm, Minn.) – Tettegouche (35 miles)
56 – Nathan Jackson (Eau Claire, Wis.) – Cty Road 6 (44 miles)
62 – Wedge Keeling (Portales, N.M.) – Temperance (85 miles)
64 – Dan Kimmel (Burnsville, Minn.) – Sugarloaf (72 miles)
67 – Jeremy Lindquist (Stillwater, Minn.) – Finland (50 miles)
76 – Geoff Moffat (Crystal Lake, Ill.) – Temperance (85 miles)
78 – Brandon Mulnix (Saranac, Mich.) – Cty Road 6 (44 miles)
79 – Kurt Neuburger (New Hope, Minn.) – Cty Road 6 (44 miles) time cut-off
80 – Nicholas New (Brooklyn Park, Minn.) – Crosby (63 miles)
84 – Tony Oveson (International Falls, Minn.) – Cty Road 6 (44 miles)
92 – Jesse Price (West St. Paul, Minn.) – Finland (Mile 50)
96 – Andrew Sandor (Kenyon, Minn.) – Crosby (63 miles)
102 – Dave Schuneman (Duluth, Minn.) – Sugarloaf (72 miles)
104 – Dallas Sigurdur (Winnipeg, Manitoba) – Cty Road 6 (44 miles)
107 – John Stewart (Shakopee, Minn.) – Findland (50 miles)
118 – Joe Wiley (Nashville, Tenn.) – Tettegouche (35 miles)
119 – Stephen Wilkinson (Cambridge, Md.) – Silver Bay (Mile 25)
120 – Ben Woodbeck (South Fork, Colo.) – Tettegouche (Mile 35)
122 – Pam Wright (Hudson, Wis.) – Finland (Mile 50)
127 – Robert Buglass (Nashotah, Wis.) – Tettegouche (Mile 35)
128 – John Buglass (Nashotah, Wis.) – Tettegouche (35 Miles)
129 – Steve Conn (Crystal Lake, Ill.) – Crosby (63 miles)
136 – Shelly Thompson (Duluth, Minn.) – Unkown

Did Not Start
30 – Jason Doyle (Shorewood, Minn.)
35 – Chris Gardner (Duluth, Minn.)
40 – Harriet Greenie-Hernd (St. Paul, Minn.)
46 – Paul Hasse (Minneapolis, Minn.)
57 – Veronica Jarlehag (Calgary, Alberta)
58 – Wayne Jenderny (Edina, Minnesota)
87 – Jeff Pasternak (Rochester, Minn.)
108 – Adam Sullivan (Manchester, N.H.)
112 – Ali Turfe (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
132 – Mike Wolkowicz (New Lenox, Ill.)

50-Mile Did Not Finish
536 – Sven Hoaglund (La Crosse, Wis.) – Crosby (11 miles)
611 – Jerry Albertson (River Falls, Wis.) – Sonju Lk Rd.